Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Moorcock,Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Moorcock,Michael Count Brass
London Mayflower Books 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Mayflower Books, London, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 170 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000373 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Moorcock,Michael Count Brass
London Mayflower Books 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Mayflower Books, London, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 170 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000374 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Moorcock,Michael Phoenix in Obsidian
London Mayflower Books 1970 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Mayflower Books, London, 1970. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 127 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000371 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Moorcock,Michael Phoenix in Obsidian
London Mayflower Books 1970 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Mayflower Books, London, 1970. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear and edge crease. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 127 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000372 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Moorcock,Michael The Black Corridror
London Mayflower Books 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Mayflower Books, London, 1969. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 126 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000375 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Moorcock,Michael The City of The Beast
New York Lancer Books Inc. 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Lancer, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Very Good with pen mark on ffep and minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 159 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000387 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Moorcock,Michael The Lives and Times of Jerry Cornelius
New York Dale Books 1976 0895591588 / 9780895591586 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Dale Books Inc., New York, U.S.A, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good + with store stamp on ffep . 187 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000338 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Moorcock,Michael The Mad God's Amulet
London Granada Publishing Ltd. 1980 0583113850 / 9780583113854 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Granada, London, 1980. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 142 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000376 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Moorcock,Michael The Masters of The Pit
New York Lancer Books Inc. 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Lancer, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Very Good with pen mark on ffep. No dust jacket as issued. 158 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000386 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Moorcock,Michael The Singing Citadel
New York Berkley Books 1970 0425018709 / 9780425018705 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Berkley, New York, 1970. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 160 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000382 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Moorcock,Michael The Sleeping Sorceress
London Quartet Books 1973 0704310694 / 9780704310698 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Quartet Books Inc., London,. 1973. Book Condition: Very Good + with store stamp on ffep . 160 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000339 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Moorcock,Michael The Sleeping Sorceress
London Quartet Books 1974 0704310694 / 9780704310698 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Quartet, London, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good with pen mark on ffepand minor soiling to rear cover. No dust jacket as issued. 160 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000382 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Moorcock,Michael The Sundered Worlds
New York Paperback Library Inc. 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Paperback Library, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Good + with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 159 pp. FIRST ED. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000379 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Moorcock,Michael The Weird of The White Wolf
New York DAW Books 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Dale, New York, 1977. Book Condition: Good + with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 159 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000380 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Moorcock,Michael The Winds Of Limbo
New York Dale Books 1978 0458935808 / 9780458935802 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Dale, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Good + with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 168 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000381 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moorcock,Michael on Agorabooks.net
Moorcock,Michael on Aldensbooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Avenuebookandco.com
Moorcock,Michael on Baileybooks.ca
Moorcock,Michael on Bailgatebooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Bongbongbooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Bookhousestl.com
Moorcock,Michael on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Moorcock,Michael on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Moorcock,Michael on Bookwormhbg.com
Moorcock,Michael on Brownsbooks.ca
Moorcock,Michael on Circlecitybooks.net
Moorcock,Michael on Coldtonnage.com
Moorcock,Michael on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Moorcock,Michael on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Moorcock,Michael on Derbybookshelf.com
Moorcock,Michael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Donquixotebooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Moorcock,Michael on Earthlightbooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Moorcock,Michael on Ginny6books.com
Moorcock,Michael on Guthriebooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Jacksonst-books.com
Moorcock,Michael on Jrbooks.biz
Moorcock,Michael on Lastearthdistro.net
Moorcock,Michael on Llandeilobookshop.com
Moorcock,Michael on Martysbooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Mccauleybooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Myperfectbook.com
Moorcock,Michael on Omathisbooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Moorcock,Michael on Rainydaypaperback.com
Moorcock,Michael on Readinghabit.com.au
Moorcock,Michael on Recycledreading.biz
Moorcock,Michael on Russellbooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Moorcock,Michael on Solomonsminebooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Springystreasures.com
Moorcock,Michael on Svenandolesbooks.net
Moorcock,Michael on Thebookannex.com
Moorcock,Michael on Thecountrycook.com.au
Moorcock,Michael on Thriftybooks.com
Moorcock,Michael on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Davids-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie