Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dick, Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dick, Philip K. Clans Of The Alphane Moon
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Not Listed 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. F-Series F-309. FIRST Ed. 192 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000215 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick, Philip K. Dr. Futurity
New York Berkley Books 1978 0425071065 / 9780425071069 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Interior clean and tight. 153 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000323 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dick, Philip K. Galactic Pot-Healer
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation. 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket Not Listed 
Book Description: Berkley Medalion, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 144 pp. X1705. Yellow Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000281 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dick, Philip K. Martian Time-Slip
New York Ballantine Books 1976 0345252241 / 9780345252241 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Ballantine Books, New York, USA,. 1976. Book Condition: Very Good. 220 pp. Second Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Store stamp on ffep. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000345 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Simak, Clifford D. / Benford, Gregory / Swanwick, Micheal / McKee Charnas, Suzy / Dick, Philip K. / Warren, Bill / Waldrop, Howard / Budry's, Algis / Grant, Chales L. / Porrnelle, Jerry (editor) Nebula Award Stories Sixteen
New York Bantam Books Inc. 1983 0553234935 / 9780553234930 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Bantam Books, New York, 1983. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 231 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000356 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dick, Philip K. Now Wait For Last Year
New York Manor Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Manor Books, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear plus wear to spine. Interior clean and tight. 224 pp. Witrh store stamp on ffp. Sticker on cover. Mass Market Paperback. Manor Book # 12410 Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000318 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dick, Philip K. The Clans of the Alphane Moon
New York Ace Books 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Softcover. 189 pp. Ace 11036 Bookseller Inventory 001147 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dick, Philip K. The Divine Invasion
New York Pocket Books 1981 0671443437 / 9780671443436 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1981. Book Condition: Very Good with minor plus crease on rear cover. FIRST Ed. Interior clean and tight. 223 pp. Witrh store stamp on ffp. Sticker on cover. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000320 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dick, Philip K. The Game Players of Titan
New York Ace Books 1963 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Jack Gaughan 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1963. Very Good condition + condition. Interior clean and tight. 191 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. ACE F-251. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000314 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dick, Philip K. The Golden Man
New York Berkley Books 1980 042504288x / 9780425042885 Mass Market Paperback Good - No Jacket Walter Velez 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 1980. Book Condition: Good - with shelf wear plus damage to rear spine. Interior clean and tight.336 pp. Witrh store stamp on ffp. Sticker on cover. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Walter Velez. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000319 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dick, Philip K. The Penultimate Truthy
New York Belmont 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Belmont, New York, U.S.A.. 1964. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear with corner crease to top right cover front cover. Softcover. First Edtion. Belmont 92-603. Bookseller Inventory 001144 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dick, Philip K. The Simulacra
New York Ace Books 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Ed Emsh 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1964. Very Good condition + with crease to front cover. Interior clean and tight. 192 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Ed Emsh. ACE F-301. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000315 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dick, Philip K. The Zap Gun
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., 1978. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. FIRST Ed. Interior clean and tight. 252 pp. Witrh store stamp on ffp. Sticker on cover. Mass Market Paperback. Dell 19907. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000322 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick, Philip K. on Achillesheelbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Agorabooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Avenuebookandco.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bookhouse.us
Dick, Philip K. on Bookhousestl.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booklionshop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booksasissued.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bookwormhbg.com
Dick, Philip K. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Brownsbooks.ca
Dick, Philip K. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dick, Philip K. on Circlecitybooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Claytonbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Coldtonnage.com
Dick, Philip K. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dick, Philip K. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Earthlightbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Ebooksweb.net
Dick, Philip K. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Jacksonst-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Jrbooks.biz
Dick, Philip K. on Just-us-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Kenworthybooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Lastearthdistro.net
Dick, Philip K. on Lastwordbooks.org
Dick, Philip K. on Martysbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mccauleybooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mimicobooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on My-lynx-associates.com
Dick, Philip K. on Nomadestore.com
Dick, Philip K. on Pgbbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Raindogbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dick, Philip K. on Readinghabit.com.au
Dick, Philip K. on Readitagain1.com
Dick, Philip K. on Russellbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Salalbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Scottsbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Shakespeare4co.com
Dick, Philip K. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Thriftybooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Tradeabook.com
Dick, Philip K. on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Davids-Books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com