Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At The Earth's Core
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 79851. 223 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000359 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Back To The Stone Age
New York Ace Books Inc. 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1963. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace F-245. 221 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta and Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000360 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Beyond The Farthest Star
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shel wear. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 05651. 125 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta and Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000358 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
New York Ace Books Inc. 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1979. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued minor creaseing to front cover. Book Number No. 09202. 192 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000264 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape On Venus
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease to top right front cover. Book Number No. 21562. 254 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Title page illustration by Roy Krenkel, Jr.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000267 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice I Am A Barbarian
New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Offset from plates used for the ERB, Inc.1967 1st edition hardcover. Minor chiping to spine. Book Number No.35804. 287 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000262 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice John Carter of Mars
Newy Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Very good with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 157 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000364 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Out of Time's Abyss
New York Ace Books Inc. 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1969. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 64481. 125 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Pellucidar
London Universal - Tandem 1975 0426127811 / 9780426127819 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Universal - Tandem, London, 1975. Book Condition: Very good with store stamp to ffep. No dust jacket as issued. 159 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000363 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Return of The Mucker
New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book Number No.71815. 212 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000261 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Efficiency Expert
New York Charter Books 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket John Rush 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Ver Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease on bottom left corner. Book Number No. 51403. 211 pp. Cover illustration by John Rush Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000266 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood
New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Minor shelf wear. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000263 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood
New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Pen mark to ffep. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000350 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Land of Hidden Men
New York Ace Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, c. 1963's. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 47011. 191 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Mad King
New York Ace Books Inc. 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 51403. 252 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000265 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Moon Men
New York Ace Books Inc. 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 53755-3. 246 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000269 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Oakdale Affair
New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 60563. 152 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000268 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on 50000books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Anovelplace.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Barbarossabooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bids4books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookelope.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksunlimited.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Boomersbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Brendaboorbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Chapter1.co.za
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Curiocornerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Derbybookshelf.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Fiction-addiction.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on First-folio.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gibsonbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Grandpasbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Guthriebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ianreillybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kayleighbug.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Monarchbooksusa.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mostlyromance.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Myperfectbook.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mythosbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oddvolumebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pgbbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Rsgeerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Russellbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Scififantasybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Senecavalleybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Shakespeare4co.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Showlettwestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Solomonsminebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Springystreasures.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Talleysbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Unearthlybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Villagebookmarket.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Davids-Books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com