Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. Childhood's End
New York Ballantine Books 1973 0345243447 / 9780345243447 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Dean Ellis 
Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 222 pp. W-7528. Yellow page edges. 24th Printing. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000305 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clarke. Arthur C./ Laumer, Keith / Bova, Ben / Lewis, Myron / Hensley, Joe / Robinson, Frank / Drake, David / Green, Joe / Anderson, Poul / Saberhagen, Fr / Haldeman, Joe W, / White, James / Harrison, Harry / Wolfe, Gene / Clement, Hal Combat SF Edited By Gordon R. Dickson
New York Ace Books 1981 0441115314 / 9780441115310 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: DAW Books, New York, 1987. Book Condition: Very Good with store stamp on ffep. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 266 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000369 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clarke, Arthur C. Glide Path
New York Signet 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Signet, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good + with light crease at spine. . No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 200 pp. Q-5582. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000242 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clarke, Arthur C. Islands in The Sky
New York Signet 1960 0451076710 / 9780451076717 First Edition Mass Market Paperback As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Signet, New York, 1960. Book Condition: As New. No dust jacket as issued. 157 pp. W-7671. Yello Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000243 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clarke, Arthur C. Reach for Tomorrow
New York Ballantine Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1963. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 166 pp. U2110. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000240 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Clarke, Arthur C. Tales From the White Hart
New York Ballantine Books 1972 034502754x / 9780345027542 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1972 Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 149 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000244 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C. Tales of Ten Worlds
New York Signet 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Signet, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small stain to cover and damp stain to last 20 page edges. FOURTH Ed. 206 pp. Yellow Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000299 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clarke, Arthur C. Tales of Ten Worlds
New York Signet 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Book Description: Signet. New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear 206 pp. Y7241. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000420 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Clarke, Arthur C. The Nine Billion Names of God
New York Signet 1974 0451075897 / 9780451075895 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Book Description: Signet, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 240 pp. W-7589. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000241 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Clarke, Arthur C. The Other Side of The Sky
New York Signet 1975 0451075285 / 9780451075284 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Signet, New York, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 158 pp. W-7528. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000238 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clarke, Arthur C. The Other Side of The Sky
New York Signet 1975 0451075285 / 9780451075284 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Signet, New York, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 158 pp. W-7528. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000304 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Clarke, Arthur C. The Sands of Mars
New York Signet 1974 0451074866 / 9780451074867 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Book Description: Signet, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 206 pp. W-7486. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000239 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ellison, Harlan / Faster, Alan Dean / Sturgeon, Theodore / Coney, Michael G. /Niven, Larry / Anderson, Poul / Clarke, Arthur C. / Lafferty, R. A. / Bertin, Eddy C. / Priest, Christopher / Malzberg , Barry N. / Tushnet, Leonard / Russ, Joanna Wollheim's Worlds Best SF Series One
New York DAW Books 1972 0879973498 / 9780879973490 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: DAW, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 302 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in yellow. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000397 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Agorabooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Avenuebookandco.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Barbarossabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bellalunabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bongbongbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookhousestl.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brownsbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Chapter1.co.za
Clarke, Arthur C. on Circlecitybooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coldtonnage.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Earthlightbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Everybookintheworld.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ginny6books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Guthriebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hardingsbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jacksonst-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jrbooks.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Just-us-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lotzabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Martysbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mimicobooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Monarchybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pgbbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Raindogbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Recycledreading.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Russellbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Salalbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Springystreasures.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Superiortextsales.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Thriftybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Tradeabook.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Treasuredoldies.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Davids-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie