|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Childhood's End New York Ballantine Books 1973 0345243447 / 9780345243447 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Dean Ellis Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 222 pp. W-7528. Yellow page edges. 24th Printing. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000305 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Clarke. Arthur C./ Laumer, Keith / Bova, Ben / Lewis, Myron / Hensley, Joe / Robinson, Frank / Drake, David / Green, Joe / Anderson, Poul / Saberhagen, Fr / Haldeman, Joe W, / White, James / Harrison, Harry / Wolfe, Gene / Clement, Hal Combat SF Edited By Gordon R. Dickson New York Ace Books 1981 0441115314 / 9780441115310 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book Description: DAW Books, New York, 1987. Book Condition: Very Good with store stamp on ffep. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 266 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000369 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Glide Path New York Signet 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book Description: Signet, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good + with light crease at spine. . No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 200 pp. Q-5582. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000242 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Islands in The Sky New York Signet 1960 0451076710 / 9780451076717 First Edition Mass Market Paperback As New No Jacket Book Description: Signet, New York, 1960. Book Condition: As New. No dust jacket as issued. 157 pp. W-7671. Yello Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000243 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Reach for Tomorrow New York Ballantine Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1963. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 166 pp. U2110. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000240 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Tales From the White Hart New York Ballantine Books 1972 034502754x / 9780345027542 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1972 Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 149 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000244 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Tales of Ten Worlds New York Signet 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book Description: Signet, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small stain to cover and damp stain to last 20 page edges. FOURTH Ed. 206 pp. Yellow Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000299 Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Tales of Ten Worlds New York Signet 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book Description: Signet. New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear 206 pp. Y7241. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000420 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Nine Billion Names of God New York Signet 1974 0451075897 / 9780451075895 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Description: Signet, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 240 pp. W-7589. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000241 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Other Side of The Sky New York Signet 1975 0451075285 / 9780451075284 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book Description: Signet, New York, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 158 pp. W-7528. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000238 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Other Side of The Sky New York Signet 1975 0451075285 / 9780451075284 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book Description: Signet, New York, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 158 pp. W-7528. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000304 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Sands of Mars New York Signet 1974 0451074866 / 9780451074867 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Description: Signet, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 206 pp. W-7486. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000239 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ellison, Harlan / Faster, Alan Dean / Sturgeon, Theodore / Coney, Michael G. /Niven, Larry / Anderson, Poul / Clarke, Arthur C. / Lafferty, R. A. / Bertin, Eddy C. / Priest, Christopher / Malzberg , Barry N. / Tushnet, Leonard / Russ, Joanna Wollheim's Worlds Best SF Series One New York DAW Books 1972 0879973498 / 9780879973490 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book Description: DAW, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 302 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in yellow. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000397 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. on Agorabooks.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Avenuebookandco.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Barbarossabooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bellalunabooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bongbongbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookhousestl.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Brendaboorbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Brownsbooks.ca Clarke, Arthur C. on Bubbasbookswap.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Chapter1.co.za Clarke, Arthur C. on Circlecitybooks.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Coldtonnage.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Earthlightbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Everybookintheworld.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Evesvintagevolumes.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Ginny6books.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Guthriebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Hardingsbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Jacksonst-books.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Jrbooks.biz Clarke, Arthur C. on Just-us-books.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Lotzabooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Martysbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mimicobooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Monarchybooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Pgbbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Raindogbooks.com
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Rainydaypaperback.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Recycledreading.biz Clarke, Arthur C. on Russellbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Salalbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Solomonsminebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Springystreasures.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Superiortextsales.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Svenandolesbooks.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Thriftybooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Tradeabook.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Treasuredoldies.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|