|
|
|
|
801 |
Peddie, John Conquest : The Roman Invasion of Britain Surry Bramley Books 1998 1858338301 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Bramley Books, Surry, 1998. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. FIRST Ed. HC. 214 pp. Multiple black and white illustrations. In mylar jacket protector. Minor shelf wear to jacket. Bookseller Inventory 001093 Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Peden, Murray A Thousand Shall Fall. A Pilot for 214 Toronto Canada's Wings, Inc 1981 0901627151 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Canada's Wings, Inc, Toronto, 1981. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with light sunning to spine of jacket. EX -LIBRIS sticker stating from the Library of John Egan WWII veteran. Bookstore sticker on fly of just jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. 490 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000814 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Peden, Murray A Thousand Shall Fall. Toronto Canada's Wings, Inc 1979 0920002056 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Canada's Wings, Inc, Toronto, 1979. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. Blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. 473 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000815 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Peden, Murray A Thousand Shall Fall. Toronto Canada's Wings, Inc 1979 0920002056 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Canada's Wings, Inc, Toronto, 1979. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. Blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. 473 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000816 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Peers, C. J. Soldiers of The Dragon : Chinese Armies 1500 BC- AD 1840 United Kingdom Osprey Publishing 2006 1846030986 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Osprey Pblishing., United Kingdom, 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC.248 pp + maps and figures. Multiple colour illustrations and photos. Still in publishers shrink wrap. Bookseller Inventory 000863 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Peers, C. J. Soldiers of The Dragon : Chinese Armies 1500 BC- AD 1840 United Kingdom Osprey Publishing 2006 1846030986 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Osprey Pblishing., United Kingdom, 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC.248 pp + maps and figures. Multiple colour illustrations and photos. Still in publishers shrink wrap. Bookseller Inventory 000864 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Pennington, M. Basil Centering Prayer New York Image Books 2001 0385181795 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Image Books, New York, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good. 260 pp. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000511 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Perkins, Michael Dark Star New York Blue Moon 2002 1562012835 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2002. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 170 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001364 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Perkins, Michael Ceremonies of The Flesh New York Blue Moon 2000 1562011669 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2000. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 187 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001375 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Perret, Geoffrey Winged Victory : The Army Air Forces in World War II New York Random House 1993 0679404643 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Random House, New York, 1993. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. With Letter from Author to reviewer laid in. Includes promotional flyer as well. 224 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000087 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Peters, Elizabeth Children of The Storm (SIGNED) New York Morrow 2003 0066214769 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Morrow. New York, 2003. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. hardcover. LIMITED & SIGNED on the front end paper. Blue boards with White Spine and gilt lettering to spine. 400 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Bookseller Inventory 000670 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Phillfent, John T. King of Argent New York DAW Books Inc. 1973 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall David B. Mattingly Book Description: DAW Books, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 191 pp. Cover Illustration by David B. Mattingly. UE1649 No. 447. With bookstore stamp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000275 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Pick, Fred L. / Knight, G. Norman / Revised By Frederick Smyth Freemasons Pocket Reference Book London Frederick Muller Ltd 1983 0091747082 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Frederick Muller, London, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third Ed. Blue cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. 399 pp. Cloth nice and clean. Has dedication in pencil to ffep. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000123 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Piper, H. Beam Space Ziking New York Ace Books Inc. 1963 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1963. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. F-Series F-225. FIRST Ed. 191 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000217 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Pisani, Camille Ferri Prince Napoleon in America 1861 Great Britain Gallry Press 1960 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Very Good + 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Book Description: Galley Press, Great Britain, 1960. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Hardcover. FIRST UKed. Minor shelf wear. Black boards with Gilt lettering to spine and cover. Tape mark on ffep. 317 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000745 Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Plato Selected Dialogues Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1983 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1983. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.379 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000880 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Plutarch Selected Live From The Parallel Lives Of The Noble Grecians and Romans Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1982 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1982. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.462 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000872 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Porter, Gerald In Retreat : The Canadian Forces in the Trudeau Years Canada Deneau & Greenberg 0888790074 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Deneau & Greenberg, Not Dated. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. SIGNED. Dark Green boards with gilt lettering to spine. 232 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Bookseller Inventory 000728 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Preston, Diana Wilful Murder : The Sinking of The Lusitania Great Britain Corgi Books 2003 0552998869 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Book Description: Corgi Books, Great Britain, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 604 pp. Multiple black and white illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 001294 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Preston, John I Once Had A Master New York Cleis Press 2004 1573442070 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket Book Description: Cleis Press, New York, 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 142 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001389 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Proctor, Bob Born Rich (SIGNED) Willowdale McCrary Publishing Inc. 1984 0920283004 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: McCrary Publishing Inc., Willowdale, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with Paint stain on spine of jacket cover. FIRST Ed. SIGNED. HC. 208 pp. Inscribed by author on ffep. Minor shelf wear. Black boards with gilt lettering to cover and spine. protected in mylar jacket cover. Bookseller Inventory 000842 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Profumo, David / Hughes, Ted (Foreward) In Praise of Trout Bath Viking 1989 0670823201 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Robinson, Alan James Book Description: Viking , New York, 1989. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 90 pp. Multiple colour images. Illustrated bu Alan James Robinson. Light scuffing to jacket. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001277 Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Prothero, Donald R. Evolution: What the Fossils Say and Why It Matters New York Columbia University Press 2007 0231139624 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Carl Buell Book Description: Columbia University Press, New York. 2007. Book Condition: Very Good +. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 371 pp. 208 illustrations. Illustrations by Carl Buell. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Minor shelf wear. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000285 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Proust, Marcel Swann's Way Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1983 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1983. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.486 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000875 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Pryke, Susan The History of Clevelands House Toronto The Boston Mills Press 2001 1550463438 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author Book Description: The Boston Mills Press, 2001. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 96 pp. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Multiple black and white and colour photographs. Bookseller Inventory 001174 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Punka, George Reggiane Fighters in Action No. 177 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2001 0897474309 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2001. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000919 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Punka, George Fiat CR 32/CR 42 in Action No. 172 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2000 0897474112 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2000. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000930 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Punka, George Heinkel He III in Action No. 184 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2002 0897474465 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2002. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 58 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000932 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Rabe, Jean Redemption: The Dhamon Saga, Vol. III Renton Wizards of The Coast Inc. 2002 0786927631 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jerry Vander Stelt Book Description: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, 2002. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Cover Illustration by Jerry Vander Stelt. 346 pp. FIRST Ed. Burgandy boards with red lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000185 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Rabelais, Francois Gargantua and Pantaguel Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1982 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1982. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.715 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000887 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Ramussen, David W. (editor) The Handbook of Critical Theory Oxford Blackwell Publishers Ltd. 1999 0631183817 Trade Paperback As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford, 1999. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. 426 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000248 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Rappaport, Helen The Last Days of The Romanovs : Tragedy At Ekayerinburg New York St Martins 2009 0312379765 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: St. Martins, New York. 2009. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 254 pp. Multiple black and white illustrations. Protected in mylar jacket cover. Sticjker on ffep. Red boards with gilt lettering to spine. Bookseller Inventory 000852 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Rath, Dorothy All My World Away Barrie, Ontario RNU Press 2010 0986487929 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: RNU Press, Barrie, ON. 2010. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. 235 pp. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 000978 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Redhill, Michael Consolation (Signed) New York Doubleday Canada 2006 0385659504 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Doubleday Canada, Toronto, 2006. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Flat Signed by the author on the title page. FIRST Ed. 469 pp. Black boards with burgandy cloth binding and gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000245 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Reed, C. M. H-53 Sea Stallion In Action Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2000 0897474171 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2000. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000970 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Reid, Brian A. Our Little Army In The Field : The Canadaians In South Africa 1899-1902 St. Catharines Vanwell Publishing Inc. 1996 1551250241 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Book Description: Vanwell Publishing, St. Catharines, 1996. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover. FIRST Ed. Multiple black and white illustrations. Yellow Boards with black lettering to spine. 206 pp. In Mylar dust cover. Bookseller Inventory 000780 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Resnick, Michael Redbeard New York Magnum Books 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Warner Books, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued minor stain to back cover. 192 pp. Yello page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000271 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Reynolds, Sean K. Skreyn's Register : The Bonds of Magic White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588461076 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: White Wolf. 2002 Book Condition:Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 63 pp. Black and White illustrations. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001016 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Rice, Anne The Vampire Lestat : A Graphic Novel Wheeling, West Virginia Innovation 1991 1565210026 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gross, Derek Book Description: Innovation, Wheeling, West Virginia, 1991. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. Full colour glossy paper. Tight and clean. In mylar jacket protector. Illustrated by Derek Gross. Bookseller Inventory 001078 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Richards, David Adams The Friends of Meager Fortune (Signed) Toronto Doubleday Canada 2006 0385660944 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Doubleday, Toronto. 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. SIGNEDand dated 2006. FIRST Ed. 366 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000155 Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Richman, Jana The Last Cowgirl (SIGNED) New York Morrow 2008 0061257184 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Morrow. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. White boards with beige spine and gilt lettering to spine. 294 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on top page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000700 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Riffenburgh, Beau Shackleton's Forgotten Expedition New York Bloomsbury 2005 1582346119 First Edition Trade Paperback As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Bloomsbury, New York, 2005. Book Condition: As new. 358 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade Paperback. Contains multiple Black and White Photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000467 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Roberts, John Maddox King of The Wood New York Doubleday 1983 0385175841 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book of the Month Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Marchesi, Steve Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1983. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 187 pp. Book Club. Cover art by Steve Marchesi. Cliped. Bookseller Inventory 001071 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Robins, Peter (editor) Doves for the 70s - Poems For Those Who Choose To Care London Corgi 1969 0552083232 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Corgi, London, 1969. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 142 pp. Containing 104 poems by multiple authors. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000301 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Robinson, John, J. Dungeon, Fire and Sword (Signed) New York Evans and Company Ltd. 1991 0871316579 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Evans and Company Ltd. New York, 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + Inscribed on ffep John J. Robinson. First Ed. Previous owners signature on ffep. Clean, tight and otherwise unmarked in DJ showing a touch of shelfwear. Inscribed By Author. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000131 Price:
85.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Robinson, John, J. Born In Blood The Lost Secrets of Freemasonry (Signed) New York Evans and Company Ltd. 1989 0871316021 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Evans and Company Ltd. New York, 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Inscribed on ffep John J. Robinson. Previous owners signature on ffep. Inscribed By Author. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000132 Price:
85.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Robinson, Peter The Summer That Never Was Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 2003 0771076029 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 2003. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine in mylar. First Ed. Grey cloth with gilt lettering. 396 pp. Small indent on ffep. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000106 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Rogers, Dick Summer School 4 : Up And Under New York Blue Moon 2006 1562015222 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2006. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 184 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001348 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Rokeby-Thomas, Anna E. Ningiyuk's Igloo World (Signed) Chicago Moody Press 1973 0802459358 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Illustrator Book Description: Verso, London. 1973. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 94 pp. Multiple black and white illustrations. Price Clipped. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000174 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Rusk, James Jr. Tug of The Dwarf Star California Dedcade Press 1980 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Decade Press. California, 1980. Book Condition: Very Good + . FIRST Ed. 218 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000331 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Russ, Martin Breakout : The Chosin Reservoir Campaign, Korea 1950 New York Penguin 2000 0140292594 First Edition Soft Cover Good + No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Penguin, New York, 2000. Book Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 452 pp. Remainder. Shelf wear and mark on lower spine. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001005 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Sa'di, Ahmad H. / Abu-Lughod, Lila (editors) Nakba: Palestine, 1948, and the Claims of Memory (The Cultures of History) New York Columbia University Press 2007 0231135785 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Columbia University Press, New York. 2007. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 337 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Minor shelf wear. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000289 Price:
114.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Saberhagen, Fred / Greenberg, Mrtin Harry (editors) Machines That Kill New York Ace Books Inc 1984 0441513581 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Ace, New York, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 326 pp. FIRST ED. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000367 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Sanders, Steve / Willimas, Do0nnie Championship Kenpo California Ohara Publications 2001 0897500946 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Ohara Publishing, California, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. 127 pp. Trade paperback. Contains multiple black and white photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000603 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Sandoz, Mari The Beaver Men : Spearheads of Empire New York Hasings House 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Hasings House, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with spine sunned. FIRST Ed. HC.335 pp. Previous owners name and ex-libris sticker on ffep. Protected in mylar jacket cover. Brown boards with gilt lettering to spine. Bookseller Inventory 000860 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Sarai, Lisabet / Mayfair, S. M. Sacred Exchange New York Blue Moon 2003 1562013475 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2003. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 230 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001338 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Sarai, Lisabet / Mayfair, S. M. Sacred Exchange New York Blue Moon 2003 1562013475 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2003. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 230 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001339 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Saul, John Ralston On Equilibrium (SIGNED) Toronto Penguin 2001 0670888826 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Penguin, Toronto, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dustjacket Condition: Very Good +. Hardcover. FIRST Ed.. SIGNED on the title page with inscription. Grey boards with Dark grey spine and silver lettering to spine. 370 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000734 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Saums, Mary Mighty Old Bones (SIGNED) New York St Martins 2008 0312360649 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: St. Martins. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Black boards with gilt lettering to spine. 298 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000710 Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Savage, Alan Moghul London Warner Books 1991 0708853390 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Warner Books, London. 1991. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor spine crease.. 553 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000346 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Sawyer, Robert J. Far-Seer / Starplex / Factoring Humanity / Flash Forward / Frameshift / Golden Fleece / Mindscan / Terminal Experiment / Watch / Wake / Wonder / Rollback / Calculating God / Iterations / Hominids / Illegal Alien / Relativity / & Ect (SIGNED) First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ Signed by Author Book Description: Large collection of SIGNED Robert J. Sawyer books.This set contains Far-Seer HC signed in vg+/vg+ 1st, Starplex HC signed in nf/nf 1st, Factoring Humanity HC inscribed 1st nf/nf, Flash Forward HC Signed nf/nf 1st, Frameshift HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Golden Fleece HC inscribed vg+/vg+ 1st, Mindscan HC signed nf/nf 1st, Terminal Experiment HC signed nf/nf 1st, Treminal Experminet HC Leather signed (Easton Press) nf/- 1st, Watch HC signed nf/nf 1st, Wake HC signed nf/nf 1st, Wonder HC signed nf/nf 1st, Rollback HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Calculating God HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Iterations HC signed nf/nf 1st, Flash Forward SIGNED PROOF nf/ , Hominids SIGNED PROOF vg+/ , Illegal Alien HC signed nf/nf 1st, Relativity HC signed nf/nf 1st, Humans Hc signed nf/nf 1st, Hominids HC signed nf/nf 1st, Hybrids HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Far-Seer TPBK signed nf/- 2nd, Fossil Hunters TPBK signed nf/- 3rd, Foreigners TPBK signed nf/- 2nd, Identity Theft and other stories HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, A Small and Remarkable Life HC signed by Nick DiChario and inscribed by Robert J Sawyer nf/nf 1st, Letter From The Flesh HC inscribed by the author Marcos Donnelly and inscribed by Robert J. Sawyer after the tintroduction nf/nf 1st, Birthstones HC signed by the author Phyllis Gotlieb and by Robert j. Sawyer nf/nf 1st, Tesseracts 6 HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Down The Dark Spaceways HC signed nf/nf 1st (contains Identity Theft), Analog July 1996 signed at Starplex part one of four vg, Analog August 1996 PBK signed at Starplex part two of four vg, Analog September 1996 signed at Starplex part three of four vg , Analog October 1996 signed at Starplex part four of four vg, Analog mid-December 1994 signed at Hobson's Choice vg. Bookseller Inventory 001185 Price:
1235.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Scadding, Henry Toronto of Old Toronto Oxfrod University Press 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Oxfrod University Press, Toronto, 1966. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. HC. 396 pp Jacket In mylar jacket protector. Minor shelf wear. Multiple black and white photographs. Bookseller Inventory 001155 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Schell, Joyce I. Through The Narrows On Lake Muskoka Bracebridge Muskoka Litho 1974 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Kerry Schell / R. Tatley Book Description: Muskoka Litho, Bracebridge, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good with glue starting to seperate on the bootom of the spine. 101 pp. FIRST Ed. Illustrated by Kerry Schell and R. Tatley. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000403 Price:
76.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Schmidt, Heidi Jon The Rose Thieves (SIGNED) New York Picador 1990 0312288328 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Picador. New York, 1990. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near No dust jacket as issued. softcover. SIGNED on the title page. Clean and tight. 158 pp. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000686 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Schmitz, James H. The Demon Breed London Newton Abbot 1971 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Newton Abbot. 1971. Very Good + in Very Good + Dust Jacket. (SFBC) Brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 157 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000069 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Schwartz, Vanessa R. It's So French! : Hollywood, Paris, and the Making of Cosmopolitan Film Culture Chicago University Of Chicago Press 2007 0226742423 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2007. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 245 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Minor shelf wear. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000292 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Schweitzter, Darrell We Are All Legends United States Donning 1981 0898650623 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fabian Book Description: Donning, 1981. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. 189 pp. Softcover. Clean and tight. Illustrated by Fabian. Bookseller Inventory 001068 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Scott, Harley E. Steam Yachts of Muskoka Bracebridge Herald-Gazette Press 1978 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Herald-Gazette Press, Bracebridge. Book Condition: Very Good. Saddle stitch staple binding. Contains multiple black & white photographs. 47 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000410 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Scottoline, Lisa Lady Killer New York HarperCollins Publishers 2008 0060833203 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: HarperCollins, New York. 2008. Book Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 352 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000152 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Seal, Jeremy Treachery At Sharpnose Point Orlando Harcourt Brace & Company 2001 0151005249 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harcourt, Orlando, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 313 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Red Lettering to Spine. Decorative end papers. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000472 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Secord, Todd Beyond All Reason White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588461777 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: White Wolf. 2002 Book Condition:Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 70 pp. Black and White illustrations. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001017 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Seidemann, Karen Only A Cairn Remains New Liskeard White Mountain Publications 1997 1896331386 Soft Cover As New Book Description: White Mountain Publications, New Liskeard, 1997. Book Condition: As New . Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Softcover. 60 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001182 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Shanks, Hershel / Witherington, Ben The Brother of Jesus New York Harper Collins Publishers 2003 0060556609 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: HarperCollins, New York, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover with Jacket. 226 pp. Gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000448 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Sheldon, Siegal Final Verdict (SIGNED) New York Putnam 2003 0399150420 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Putnam. New York, 2003. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Black boards with silver blue lettering to spine. 391 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000708 Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Sherman, A. J. Mandate Days : British Lives in Palestine, 1918-1948 New York Thames And Hudson 1998 0500251169 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Thames And Hudson, New York, 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. With 61 black and white illustrations. 264 pp. FIRST Ed. Green boards with gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000197 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Shih Nai-an, Translated By Jackson, J. H. The Water Margin. English Translation in Two Volumes. Hong Kong The Comercial Press Ltd. 1979 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Comercial Press, Hong Kong, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. decorated spines and covers. Chinese characters for water margin on front boards. FIRST Ed. 917pp in two volumes. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000205 Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|