Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Peddie, John Conquest : The Roman Invasion of Britain
Surry Bramley Books 1998 1858338301 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Bramley Books, Surry, 1998. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. FIRST Ed. HC. 214 pp. Multiple black and white illustrations. In mylar jacket protector. Minor shelf wear to jacket. Bookseller Inventory 001093 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Peden, Murray A Thousand Shall Fall. A Pilot for 214
Toronto Canada's Wings, Inc 1981 0901627151 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Canada's Wings, Inc, Toronto, 1981. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with light sunning to spine of jacket. EX -LIBRIS sticker stating from the Library of John Egan WWII veteran. Bookstore sticker on fly of just jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. 490 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000814 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Peden, Murray A Thousand Shall Fall.
Toronto Canada's Wings, Inc 1979 0920002056 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Canada's Wings, Inc, Toronto, 1979. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. Blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. 473 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000815 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Peden, Murray A Thousand Shall Fall.
Toronto Canada's Wings, Inc 1979 0920002056 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Canada's Wings, Inc, Toronto, 1979. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. Blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. 473 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000816 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Peers, C. J. Soldiers of The Dragon : Chinese Armies 1500 BC- AD 1840
United Kingdom Osprey Publishing 2006 1846030986 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Osprey Pblishing., United Kingdom, 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC.248 pp + maps and figures. Multiple colour illustrations and photos. Still in publishers shrink wrap. Bookseller Inventory 000863 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Peers, C. J. Soldiers of The Dragon : Chinese Armies 1500 BC- AD 1840
United Kingdom Osprey Publishing 2006 1846030986 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Osprey Pblishing., United Kingdom, 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC.248 pp + maps and figures. Multiple colour illustrations and photos. Still in publishers shrink wrap. Bookseller Inventory 000864 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Pennington, M. Basil Centering Prayer
New York Image Books 2001 0385181795 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Image Books, New York, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good. 260 pp. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000511 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Perkins, John M. & Shane Claiborne Follow Me to Freedom Leading and Following As an Ordinary Radical
Regal 2009 0830751203 Softcover Very Good 
Book stamp inside, else fine ; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 2.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Perkins, Michael Dark Star
New York Blue Moon 2002 1562012835 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2002. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 170 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001364 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Perkins, Michael Ceremonies of The Flesh
New York Blue Moon 2000 1562011669 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2000. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 187 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001375 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 Perret, Geoffrey Winged Victory : The Army Air Forces in World War II
New York Random House 1993 0679404643 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Random House, New York, 1993. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. With Letter from Author to reviewer laid in. Includes promotional flyer as well. 224 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000087 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Peters, Elizabeth Children of The Storm (SIGNED)
New York Morrow 2003 0066214769 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Morrow. New York, 2003. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. hardcover. LIMITED & SIGNED on the front end paper. Blue boards with White Spine and gilt lettering to spine. 400 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Bookseller Inventory 000670 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Phillfent, John T. King of Argent
New York DAW Books Inc. 1973 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall David B. Mattingly 
Book Description: DAW Books, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 191 pp. Cover Illustration by David B. Mattingly. UE1649 No. 447. With bookstore stamp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000275 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Pick, Fred L. / Knight, G. Norman / Revised By Frederick Smyth Freemasons Pocket Reference Book
London Frederick Muller Ltd 1983 0091747082 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Frederick Muller, London, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third Ed. Blue cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. 399 pp. Cloth nice and clean. Has dedication in pencil to ffep. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000123 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Piper, H. Beam Space Ziking
New York Ace Books Inc. 1963 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1963. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. F-Series F-225. FIRST Ed. 191 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000217 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Pisani, Camille Ferri Prince Napoleon in America 1861
Great Britain Gallry Press 1960 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Very Good + 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Book Description: Galley Press, Great Britain, 1960. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Hardcover. FIRST UKed. Minor shelf wear. Black boards with Gilt lettering to spine and cover. Tape mark on ffep. 317 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000745 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 Plato Selected Dialogues
Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1983 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1983. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.379 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000880 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Plutarch Selected Live From The Parallel Lives Of The Noble Grecians and Romans
Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1982 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1982. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.462 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000872 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Pogue, David Mac OS X Leopard The Missing Manual
Pogue Press 2007 059652952x Softcover As New 
2 x 9.2 x 6.9 Inches; 914 pages 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Pollard, Helen Perlstein Tariacuri's Legacy : The Prehispanic Tarascan State (Civilization of the American Indian)
Oaklahoma Oaklahoma University Press 1993 0806124970 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Oaklahoma Press, Oaklahoma, 1993. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 266 pp. Multiple black and white illustrations. In mylar jacket protector. Bookseller Inventory 001098 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Pomeroy, Jordana An Imperial Collection: Women Artists from the State Hermitage Museum
New York Merrell 2003 1858941989 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
Book Description: Merrell, New York, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 263 pp. Multiple colour images. Light scuffing to jacket. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001273 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Porter, Gerald In Retreat : The Canadian Forces in the Trudeau Years
Canada Deneau & Greenberg 0888790074 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Deneau & Greenberg, Not Dated. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. SIGNED. Dark Green boards with gilt lettering to spine. 232 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Bookseller Inventory 000728 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Prange, Grodon W. / Goldstein, Donald M. / Dillon, Katherine V. Pearl Harbor : The Verdict of History
New York Penguin 1991 0140159096 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Penguin, New York, 1991. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Multiple black and white illustartions. Minor shelf wear with light crease on cover. Trade pk. 699 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000836 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Preston, Diana Wilful Murder : The Sinking of The Lusitania
Great Britain Corgi Books 2003 0552998869 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Corgi Books, Great Britain, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 604 pp. Multiple black and white illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 001294 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Preston, John I Once Had A Master
New York Cleis Press 2004 1573442070 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Cleis Press, New York, 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 142 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001389 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Proctor, Bob Born Rich (SIGNED)
Willowdale McCrary Publishing Inc. 1984 0920283004 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: McCrary Publishing Inc., Willowdale, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with Paint stain on spine of jacket cover. FIRST Ed. SIGNED. HC. 208 pp. Inscribed by author on ffep. Minor shelf wear. Black boards with gilt lettering to cover and spine. protected in mylar jacket cover. Bookseller Inventory 000842 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Profumo, David / Hughes, Ted (Foreward) In Praise of Trout
Bath Viking 1989 0670823201 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Robinson, Alan James 
Book Description: Viking , New York, 1989. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 90 pp. Multiple colour images. Illustrated bu Alan James Robinson. Light scuffing to jacket. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001277 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Prothero, Donald R. Evolution: What the Fossils Say and Why It Matters
New York Columbia University Press 2007 0231139624 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Carl Buell 
Book Description: Columbia University Press, New York. 2007. Book Condition: Very Good +. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 371 pp. 208 illustrations. Illustrations by Carl Buell. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Minor shelf wear. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000285 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Proust, Marcel Swann's Way
Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1983 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1983. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.486 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000875 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Pryke, Susan The History of Clevelands House
Toronto The Boston Mills Press 2001 1550463438 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
Book Description: The Boston Mills Press, 2001. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 96 pp. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Multiple black and white and colour photographs. Bookseller Inventory 001174 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Punka, George Reggiane Fighters in Action No. 177
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2001 0897474309 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2001. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000919 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Punka, George Fiat CR 32/CR 42 in Action No. 172
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2000 0897474112 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2000. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000930 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Punka, George Heinkel He III in Action No. 184
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2002 0897474465 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2002. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 58 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000932 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Quindlen, Anna Thinking Out Loud On the Personal, the Political, the Public, and the Private
Random House 1993 0679407111 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Gift inscription 2nd page, else as new; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 287 pages 
Price: 1.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Quindlen, Anna Thinking Out Loud On the Personal, the Political, the Public, and the Private
Random House 1993 0679407111 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 287 pages 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Rabe, Jean Redemption: The Dhamon Saga, Vol. III
Renton Wizards of The Coast Inc. 2002 0786927631 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jerry Vander Stelt 
Book Description: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, 2002. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Cover Illustration by Jerry Vander Stelt. 346 pp. FIRST Ed. Burgandy boards with red lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000185 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Rabelais, Francois Gargantua and Pantaguel
Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1982 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1982. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.715 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000887 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Ramussen, David W. (editor) The Handbook of Critical Theory
Oxford Blackwell Publishers Ltd. 1999 0631183817 Trade Paperback As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford, 1999. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. 426 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000248 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Rappaport, Helen The Last Days of The Romanovs : Tragedy At Ekayerinburg
New York St Martins 2009 0312379765 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: St. Martins, New York. 2009. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 254 pp. Multiple black and white illustrations. Protected in mylar jacket cover. Sticjker on ffep. Red boards with gilt lettering to spine. Bookseller Inventory 000852 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Rath, Dorothy All My World Away
Barrie, Ontario RNU Press 2010 0986487929 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: RNU Press, Barrie, ON. 2010. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. 235 pp. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 000978 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Ratti, Oscar / Westbrook, Adele Secrets of The Samurai : The Martial Arts of Japan
Vermont Tuttle Publising 1998 0804816840 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Tuttle Publishing, Vermont, 1998. Book Condition: Very Good +. 483 pp. Trade paperback. Contains multiple black and white illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000565 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Record, Jeffrey The Specter of Munich : Reconsidering The Lessons of Appeasing Hitler
Washington Potomac Books 2006 1597970409 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Potomac Books. Washington, 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 162pp. Bookseller Inventory 001132 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Redhill, Michael Consolation (Signed)
New York Doubleday Canada 2006 0385659504 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Doubleday Canada, Toronto, 2006. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Flat Signed by the author on the title page. FIRST Ed. 469 pp. Black boards with burgandy cloth binding and gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000245 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Reed, C. M. H-53 Sea Stallion In Action
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2000 0897474171 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2000. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000970 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Reed, Shelby / Walker, Shiloh, Alexander, Lacey Red Hot Holidays -- Containes -- Holiday Inn, His Christmas Cara, Unwrapped -- Ellora's Cave Presents
New York Pocket Books 2009 1439148708 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Pocket Books, New York, 2009. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 259 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001335 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 Reid, Brian A. Our Little Army In The Field : The Canadaians In South Africa 1899-1902
St. Catharines Vanwell Publishing Inc. 1996 1551250241 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Book Description: Vanwell Publishing, St. Catharines, 1996. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover. FIRST Ed. Multiple black and white illustrations. Yellow Boards with black lettering to spine. 206 pp. In Mylar dust cover. Bookseller Inventory 000780 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Reilly, Thomas L. Next of Kin : A Brother's Journey to Wartime Vietnam
Virginia Potomac Books 2003 1574886363 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: Potomac Books, Virginia, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. Softover. 271 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001288 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Remy / Rader, Stanley R. (Translator) The Eighteenth Day : The Tragedy Og King Leopold III of Belgium
New York Everest House 1978 0896960420 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Everest House, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. HC. 348 pp. Spine is slightly sunned. Multiple black and white illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 001045 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Resnick, Michael Redbeard
New York Magnum Books 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Warner Books, New York, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued minor stain to back cover. 192 pp. Yello page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000271 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Reynolds, Sean K. Skreyn's Register : The Bonds of Magic
White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588461076 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: White Wolf. 2002 Book Condition:Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 63 pp. Black and White illustrations. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001016 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Rice, Anne The Vampire Lestat : A Graphic Novel
Wheeling, West Virginia Innovation 1991 1565210026 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gross, Derek 
Book Description: Innovation, Wheeling, West Virginia, 1991. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. Full colour glossy paper. Tight and clean. In mylar jacket protector. Illustrated by Derek Gross. Bookseller Inventory 001078 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Richards, David Adams The Friends of Meager Fortune (Signed)
Toronto Doubleday Canada 2006 0385660944 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Doubleday, Toronto. 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. SIGNEDand dated 2006. FIRST Ed. 366 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000155 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Richardson, Boyce Strangers Devour The Land : The Cree Hunters of the James Bay Area Versus Premier Bourassa and the James Bay Development Corporation
Toronto MacMiliian 1975 077513700 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: MacMiliian, Toronto, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. FIRST Ed.HC. 3421 pp + index. Dust jacket light shelf wear with soiling. Multiple black and white illustrations. In mylar jacket protector. Pen mark on ffep.Bookseller Inventory 001109 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Richman, Jana The Last Cowgirl (SIGNED)
New York Morrow 2008 0061257184 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Morrow. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. White boards with beige spine and gilt lettering to spine. 294 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on top page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000700 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 Riffenburgh, Beau Shackleton's Forgotten Expedition
New York Bloomsbury 2005 1582346119 First Edition Trade Paperback As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Bloomsbury, New York, 2005. Book Condition: As new. 358 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade Paperback. Contains multiple Black and White Photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000467 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Roberts, John Maddox King of The Wood
New York Doubleday 1983 0385175841 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book of the Month Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Marchesi, Steve 
Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1983. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 187 pp. Book Club. Cover art by Steve Marchesi. Cliped. Bookseller Inventory 001071 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Robins, Peter (editor) Doves for the 70s - Poems For Those Who Choose To Care
London Corgi 1969 0552083232 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Corgi, London, 1969. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 142 pp. Containing 104 poems by multiple authors. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000301 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Robinson, John, J. Dungeon, Fire and Sword (Signed)
New York Evans and Company Ltd. 1991 0871316579 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Evans and Company Ltd. New York, 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + Inscribed on ffep John J. Robinson. First Ed. Previous owners signature on ffep. Clean, tight and otherwise unmarked in DJ showing a touch of shelfwear. Inscribed By Author. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000131 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 Robinson, John, J. Born In Blood The Lost Secrets of Freemasonry (Signed)
New York Evans and Company Ltd. 1989 0871316021 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Evans and Company Ltd. New York, 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Inscribed on ffep John J. Robinson. Previous owners signature on ffep. Inscribed By Author. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000132 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Robinson, Marilynne Home A Novel
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2008 0374299102 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1.3 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Robinson, Peter The Summer That Never Was
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 2003 0771076029 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 2003. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine in mylar. First Ed. Grey cloth with gilt lettering. 396 pp. Small indent on ffep. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000106 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Rogers, Dick Summer School 4 : Up And Under
New York Blue Moon 2006 1562015222 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2006. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 184 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001348 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Rokeby-Thomas, Anna E. Ningiyuk's Igloo World (Signed)
Chicago Moody Press 1973 0802459358 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Illustrator
Book Description: Verso, London. 1973. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 94 pp. Multiple black and white illustrations. Price Clipped. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000174 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Romagnoli, G. Franco The Bicycle Runner : A Memoir of Love, Loyalty, and The Italian Risistance
New York Thomas Dunne Books 2009 0312554540 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, 2009. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. HC. FIRST Ed. 304 pp. In Mylar jacket protector. Previous owners name on ffep. Bookseller Inventory 001142 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Romance, Trisha / Burnett, David / Kilgour, David Thw World of Trisha Romance
Toronto Viking Studio Books 1992 067084201X First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
Book Description: Viking Studio Books, Toronto, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 159 pp. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001264 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Rusk, James Jr. Tug of The Dwarf Star
California Dedcade Press 1980 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Decade Press. California, 1980. Book Condition: Very Good + . FIRST Ed. 218 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000331 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Russ, Martin Breakout : The Chosin Reservoir Campaign, Korea 1950
New York Penguin 2000 0140292594 First Edition Soft Cover Good + No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Penguin, New York, 2000. Book Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 452 pp. Remainder. Shelf wear and mark on lower spine. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001005 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Russell, Beverly Architecture and Design 1970-1990; new ideas in America
New York Abrams 1989 067084201X First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
Book Description: Abrams, New York, 1989. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 143 pp. Light fading to spine of Dust jacket. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001265 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Sa'di, Ahmad H. / Abu-Lughod, Lila (editors) Nakba: Palestine, 1948, and the Claims of Memory (The Cultures of History)
New York Columbia University Press 2007 0231135785 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Columbia University Press, New York. 2007. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 337 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Minor shelf wear. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000289 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Saberhagen, Fred / Greenberg, Mrtin Harry (editors) Machines That Kill
New York Ace Books Inc 1984 0441513581 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Ace, New York, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 326 pp. FIRST ED. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000367 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Sage, Steven F. Ibsen and Hitler : The Playwright, The Plagiarist, and The Plot For The Third Reich
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 2006 0786719354 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Carroll & Graf, New York, 2006. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Multiple black and white illustartions. FIRST Ed. Trade pk. 370 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000834 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Sanders, Steve / Willimas, Do0nnie Championship Kenpo
California Ohara Publications 2001 0897500946 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Ohara Publishing, California, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. 127 pp. Trade paperback. Contains multiple black and white photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000603 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Sandoz, Mari The Beaver Men : Spearheads of Empire
New York Hasings House 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Hasings House, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with spine sunned. FIRST Ed. HC.335 pp. Previous owners name and ex-libris sticker on ffep. Protected in mylar jacket cover. Brown boards with gilt lettering to spine. Bookseller Inventory 000860 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Sarai, Lisabet / Mayfair, S. M. Sacred Exchange
New York Blue Moon 2003 1562013475 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2003. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 230 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001338 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Sarai, Lisabet / Mayfair, S. M. Sacred Exchange
New York Blue Moon 2003 1562013475 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2003. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 230 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001339 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Saul, John Ralston On Equilibrium (SIGNED)
Toronto Penguin 2001 0670888826 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Penguin, Toronto, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dustjacket Condition: Very Good +. Hardcover. FIRST Ed.. SIGNED on the title page with inscription. Grey boards with Dark grey spine and silver lettering to spine. 370 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000734 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 Saums, Mary Mighty Old Bones (SIGNED)
New York St Martins 2008 0312360649 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: St. Martins. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Black boards with gilt lettering to spine. 298 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000710 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Savage, Alan Moghul
London Warner Books 1991 0708853390 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Warner Books, London. 1991. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor spine crease.. 553 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000346 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Sawyer, Robert J. Far-Seer / Starplex / Factoring Humanity / Flash Forward / Frameshift / Golden Fleece / Mindscan / Terminal Experiment / Watch / Wake / Wonder / Rollback / Calculating God / Iterations / Hominids / Illegal Alien / Relativity / & Ect (SIGNED)
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book Description: Large collection of SIGNED Robert J. Sawyer books.This set contains Far-Seer HC signed in vg+/vg+ 1st, Starplex HC signed in nf/nf 1st, Factoring Humanity HC inscribed 1st nf/nf, Flash Forward HC Signed nf/nf 1st, Frameshift HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Golden Fleece HC inscribed vg+/vg+ 1st, Mindscan HC signed nf/nf 1st, Terminal Experiment HC signed nf/nf 1st, Treminal Experminet HC Leather signed (Easton Press) nf/- 1st, Watch HC signed nf/nf 1st, Wake HC signed nf/nf 1st, Wonder HC signed nf/nf 1st, Rollback HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Calculating God HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Iterations HC signed nf/nf 1st, Flash Forward SIGNED PROOF nf/ , Hominids SIGNED PROOF vg+/ , Illegal Alien HC signed nf/nf 1st, Relativity HC signed nf/nf 1st, Humans Hc signed nf/nf 1st, Hominids HC signed nf/nf 1st, Hybrids HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Far-Seer TPBK signed nf/- 2nd, Fossil Hunters TPBK signed nf/- 3rd, Foreigners TPBK signed nf/- 2nd, Identity Theft and other stories HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, A Small and Remarkable Life HC signed by Nick DiChario and inscribed by Robert J Sawyer nf/nf 1st, Letter From The Flesh HC inscribed by the author Marcos Donnelly and inscribed by Robert J. Sawyer after the tintroduction nf/nf 1st, Birthstones HC signed by the author Phyllis Gotlieb and by Robert j. Sawyer nf/nf 1st, Tesseracts 6 HC inscribed nf/nf 1st, Down The Dark Spaceways HC signed nf/nf 1st (contains Identity Theft), Analog July 1996 signed at Starplex part one of four vg, Analog August 1996 PBK signed at Starplex part two of four vg, Analog September 1996 signed at Starplex part three of four vg , Analog October 1996 signed at Starplex part four of four vg, Analog mid-December 1994 signed at Hobson's Choice vg. Bookseller Inventory 001185 
Price: 1235.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Scadding, Henry Toronto of Old
Toronto Oxfrod University Press 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Oxfrod University Press, Toronto, 1966. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. HC. 396 pp Jacket In mylar jacket protector. Minor shelf wear. Multiple black and white photographs. Bookseller Inventory 001155 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Schell, Joyce I. Through The Narrows On Lake Muskoka
Bracebridge Muskoka Litho 1974 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Kerry Schell / R. Tatley 
Book Description: Muskoka Litho, Bracebridge, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good with glue starting to seperate on the bootom of the spine. 101 pp. FIRST Ed. Illustrated by Kerry Schell and R. Tatley. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000403 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Schimel, Lawrence (editor) The Mammoth Book of New Gay Erotica
London Robinson 2007 0739485768 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Book Description: Robinson, London, 2007. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. FIRST Ed. Hardcover. 490 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001329 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Schmidt, Heidi Jon The Rose Thieves (SIGNED)
New York Picador 1990 0312288328 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Picador. New York, 1990. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near No dust jacket as issued. softcover. SIGNED on the title page. Clean and tight. 158 pp. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000686 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 Schmitz, James H. The Demon Breed
London Newton Abbot 1971 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Newton Abbot. 1971. Very Good + in Very Good + Dust Jacket. (SFBC) Brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 157 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000069 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Schull, Joseph Rebellion : The Rising in French Canada, 1837
Toronto Macmillan Canada 1996 0771574029 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Macmillan Canada, Toronto, 1996. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Numerous black & white illustrations. 226 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000093 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Schwartz, Vanessa R. It's So French! : Hollywood, Paris, and the Making of Cosmopolitan Film Culture
Chicago University Of Chicago Press 2007 0226742423 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2007. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 245 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Minor shelf wear. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000292 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Schweitzter, Darrell We Are All Legends
United States Donning 1981 0898650623 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fabian 
Book Description: Donning, 1981. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. 189 pp. Softcover. Clean and tight. Illustrated by Fabian. Bookseller Inventory 001068 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 Scott, Harley E. Steam Yachts of Muskoka
Bracebridge Herald-Gazette Press 1978 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Herald-Gazette Press, Bracebridge. Book Condition: Very Good. Saddle stitch staple binding. Contains multiple black & white photographs. 47 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000410 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Scottoline, Lisa Lady Killer
New York HarperCollins Publishers 2008 0060833203 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: HarperCollins, New York. 2008. Book Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 352 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000152 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 Seal, Jeremy Treachery At Sharpnose Point
Orlando Harcourt Brace & Company 2001 0151005249 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Harcourt, Orlando, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 313 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Red Lettering to Spine. Decorative end papers. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000472 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Secord, Todd Beyond All Reason
White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588461777 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: White Wolf. 2002 Book Condition:Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 70 pp. Black and White illustrations. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001017 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Sedaris, David Me Talk Pretty One Day
Back Bay Books 2001 0316776963 Softcover Very Good 
0.7 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Seidemann, Karen Only A Cairn Remains
New Liskeard White Mountain Publications 1997 1896331386 Soft Cover As New 
Book Description: White Mountain Publications, New Liskeard, 1997. Book Condition: As New . Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Softcover. 60 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001182 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 Sewell, Kenneth / Preisler, Jerome All Hands Down : The True Story of The Soviet Attack on the USS Scorpion
New York Simon & Schuster 2008 0743297989 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. With black and white illustrations. FIRST Ed. Remainder. Blue boards with black spine and gilt lettering to spine. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. 277 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000825 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Sewell, Kenneth / Richmond, Clint Red Star Rogue : The Untold Story of a Soviet Submarine's Nuclear Strike Attempt on the U.S. (SIGNED)
New York Simon & Schuster 2005 0743261127 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Simon & Shuster. New York, 2005. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the front end page. FIRST Ed. Black boards with red spine and black lettering to spine. 304 pp. Multiple Illustrations. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on top page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000698 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Shanks, Hershel / Witherington, Ben The Brother of Jesus
New York Harper Collins Publishers 2003 0060556609 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: HarperCollins, New York, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover with Jacket. 226 pp. Gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000448 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Sheldon, Siegal Final Verdict (SIGNED)
New York Putnam 2003 0399150420 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Putnam. New York, 2003. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Black boards with silver blue lettering to spine. 391 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000708 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Sheppard, Simon (editor) Homosex : Sixty Years of Gay Erotica
Philidelphia Running Press 2007 0786717556 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Running Press, Philidelphia, 2007. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 332 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001332 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Sherman, A. J. Mandate Days : British Lives in Palestine, 1918-1948
New York Thames And Hudson 1998 0500251169 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Thames And Hudson, New York, 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. With 61 black and white illustrations. 264 pp. FIRST Ed. Green boards with gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000197 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Shih Nai-an, Translated By Jackson, J. H. The Water Margin. English Translation in Two Volumes.
Hong Kong The Comercial Press Ltd. 1979 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Comercial Press, Hong Kong, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. decorated spines and covers. Chinese characters for water margin on front boards. FIRST Ed. 917pp in two volumes. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000205 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Davids-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie