|
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Shoshin Nagamine The Essence of Okinawan Karate-Do Boston Tuttle Publishing 1998 0804821100 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, 1998. Book Condition: Very Good +. 278 pp. Trade paperback. FIRST Ed. Contains multiple Black and white illustrations and photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000569 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Shuler, Linda Lay Let The Drum Speak New York Morrow 1996 074344406x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Morrow, New York, 1996. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition:Very Good. FIRST Ed. HC. 446 pp. Incription on reverse of half title page. Jacket shows some sings of wear. Bookseller Inventory 001084 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Sidney, James (editor) The Warrior's Path Boston Shambhala 2003 1590300742 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Shambhala,Boston, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. No Jacket as issued. 176 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Contains multiple black and white photographs. Any image directly beside this listing8is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000598 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Siegelbaum, Lewis H. Cars for Comrades: The Life of the Soviet Automobile New York Cornell University 2008 0801446384 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Cornell University, New York. 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 302 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000313 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Sigur, Hannah The Influence of Japanese Art on Design Utah Gibbs Smith Publishers 2008 1586857495 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Book Description: Gibbs Smith Publishers, Utah, 2008. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover. 220 pp. Multiple colour photographs. Jacket Protected in mylar wrap. Oversized book and may require a higher shipping cost. Bookseller Inventory 001306 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Sigur, Hannah The Influence of Japanese Art on Design Utah Gibbs Smith Publishers 2008 1586857495 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Book Description: Gibbs Smith Publishers, Utah, 2008. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover. 220 pp. Multiple colour photographs. Jacket Protected in mylar wrap. Oversized book and may require a higher shipping cost. Bookseller Inventory 001307 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Simak, Cliffor D. The Werewolf Principle London Victor Gollancz 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Terry James Book Description: Victor Gollancz. London. 1969. Very Good in Very Good with minor shelf wear to Dust Jacket. (SFBC) Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 190 pp. Number 155 in Series. Pen mark on ffep. Cover art by Terry James. Bookseller Inventory 000072 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Simak, Clifford D. / Benford, Gregory / Swanwick, Micheal / McKee Charnas, Suzy / Dick, Philip K. / Warren, Bill / Waldrop, Howard / Budry's, Algis / Grant, Chales L. / Porrnelle, Jerry (editor) Nebula Award Stories Sixteen New York Bantam Books Inc. 1983 0553234935 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Bantam Books, New York, 1983. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 231 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000356 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Simmons, Dan Hyperion Cantos : Hyperion; Fall of Hyperion United States Guiid America Books 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Book OF the Month Club 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Walotsky, Ron Book Description: Guild America Books, Unuited States, 1990. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. BOMC. FIRST Ed. Cover art by Ron Walotski. Brown boards and blue spine with gilt lettering on spine. Protected in brodart cover. 929 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000642 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Skipp, John / Spector, Craig (ed) Book of The Dead (Signed) Willimantic Mark V. Zeising 1989 0929480082 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall J.K. Potter Signed by Author Book Description: Mark V Ziesing, Willimantic, 1989. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Mylar Cov. First Ed. Cover illustation by Arnie Fenner and J. K. Potter. Interior illustrations by J. K. Potter. First hardcover trade edition. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine in pictorial dustjacket . SIGNED by The Editors John Skipp and Craig Spector. Also SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale, Edward Bryant, and Steve Rasnic Tem. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000109 Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Skipp, John / Spector, Craig (ed) Still Dead Willimantic Mark V. Zeising 1992 0929480678 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Robert Frazier Signed by Author Book Description: Mark V. Ziesing, Willimantic, 1992. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Mylar Cov. First Ed. Cover illustation by Arnie Fenner and Robert Frazier. Interior illustrations by Robert Frazier. First hardcover trade edition. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine in pictorial dustjacket . Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000116 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Slipperjack, Ruby Honour The Sun Winipeg Pemmican Publications Inc. 1987 091914344X First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Pemmican Publications. Winipeg, 1987. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NO Dust Jacket As Issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover with light shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory 000659 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Slovan, Gerard John: Interpretation - A Bible Commentary for Teaching and Preaching Louisville John Knox Press 1988 0804231257 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: John Knox Press, Louisville, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. Second Ed. 239 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gold Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000499 Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Smit, Sanette Karate The Essential Guide To Mastering The Art Guilforg, CT Lyons Press 2001 1585743801 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Lyons Press, Guilforg, CT, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 96 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Contains multiple colour photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000582 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Smith, Carl R. Fringe Patriots (SIGNED) Bloomington Author House 2003 1410700895 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Authorhouse, Bloomington, 2003. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near No dust jacket as issued. softcover. SIGNED on the title page. Clean and tight. 448 pp. Remainder mark on top page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000689 Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Smith, Edward E. (Doc) Spacehounds of IPC New York Ace Books Inc. 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Ed Valigursky Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-Series F-372. Cover illustration by Ed Valigursky. FIRST Ed. 252 pp. Complete and unabridged Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000212 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Spears, Edward Two Men Who Saved France London Eyre & Spottiswoode 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Very Good + 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Book Description: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London, 1966. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Hardcover. FIRST ed. Minor shelf wear. Burgandy boards with gilt lettering to spine and cover. 256 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000770 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Spencer, Charles Blenheim : Battle For Europe Britain Phoenix 2004 0304367044 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Phoenix, Britain, 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 377 pp. Colour illustrations. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001004 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Spencer-Fleming, Julia I Shall Not Want (SIGNED) New York Thomas Dunn 2008 0312334877 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Thomas Dunn. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. Black boards with red lettering to spine. 322 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Remainder mark on top page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000664 Price:
21.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Spinelli, Jerry Love, Stargirl New York Alfred A. Knopf 2007 0375813756 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Knopf, New York. 2007. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 274 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000153 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Spyri, Johanna Heidi London Collins 1969 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Doane, Pelagie Book Description: TOR, New York, 2007. Book Condition:Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hard Cover. 256 pp. Top edge in green. Illustrated endpapers. Binding is tight and inside and outside very clean. Clipped. In mylar jacket protector. Bookseller Inventory 001206 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Stableford, Brian Serpent's Blood England Legend 1995 0771076029 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Legend, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Ed. 1995. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000707 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Stableford, Brian M. The Fenris Device New York DAW Books Inc. 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Kelly Freas Book Description: DAW Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 156 pp. Cover Illustration by Kelly Freas. UQ1147 No. 130. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000273 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Stafford, Jean Collected Stories Pensilvania Franklin Library 1979 First Edition Full-Leather As New Storey, Barron Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1979. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued .Hardcover. Light Brown FULL LEATHER. 414 pp. Illustrated by Barron Storey. All egdes gilt. Satin ribbon marker. Hubbed spine. Silk moir endpapers. Bookseller Inventory 001245 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Stanier, Mrs. Frank One Hundred Years 1880 - 1980 Bala United Church Bracebridge Muskoka Graphics 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Muskoka Graphics, Bracebridge,1980. Book Condition: Very Good with crease to bottom right corner. Saddle stitch staple binding. Contains multiple black & white photographs. Previous owners name on title page. 37 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000405 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Stapfer, Hans-Heiri LaGG Fighters in Action no. 163 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1996 0897473647 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1996. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000904 Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Polikarpov Fighters in Action no. 157 Pt. 1 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1995 0897473434 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1995. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000908 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Su-25 Frogfoot in Action No. 129 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1992 089747287x First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1992. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000912 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Stapfer, Hans-Heiri La 5/7 Fighters in Action No. 169 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1998 0897473922 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1998. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000928 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Stapfer, Hans-Heiri MiG-19 Farmer in Action No. 143 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1994 0897473116 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1994. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000966 Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Petlyakov Pe-2 In Action No. 181 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2002 0897474392 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2002. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000968 Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Ilyushin Il-4 in Action No. 192 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2004 0897474716 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000971 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Yak Fighter in Action No. 78 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1986 0897471873 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1986. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000974 Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Tupolev SB in Action No. 194 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2004 0897474813 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000977 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Stendhal The Red and The Black Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1981 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1981. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.496 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000892 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Stenhorn, Leonard The Greater Generation (SIGNED) New York Thomas Dunne Books 2006 0312326408 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Thomas Dunne. New York, 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Red boards gilt lettering to spine. 318 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000704 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Stern, Rob SBD Dauntless in Action no. 64 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1984 0897471539 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1984. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000905 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Stern, Roger Superman The Never Ending Battle Justice League of America New York Pocket Star Books 2004 0739455389 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book of the Month Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ross, Alex Book Description: Pocket Star Books, New York, 2004. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 370 pp. Book Club -- only hard cover edition published. Cover art by Alex Ross. Bookseller Inventory 001058 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Stern, Roger Green Lantern Hero's Quest Justice League of America New York Pocket Star Books 2005 0739452614 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book of the Month Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ross, Alex Book Description: Pocket Star Books, New York, 2004. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 342 pp. Book Club -- only hard cover edition published. Cover art by Alex Ross. Bookseller Inventory 001061 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
Sterne, Lawrence The Life and Times Of Tristram Shandy Gentleman Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1981 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1981. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.547 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000871 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis David Balfour New York Scribners 1937 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall N. C. Wyeth Book Description: Scribners, New York, 1937. Illustrated in colour by N. C. Wyeth. Very Good condition with black boards and colour pastedown on front cover. Gilt lettering on spine. Red page edging to top of pages. With minor shelf wear. Dedication by Upolu Vailima 356 pp. Bookseller Inventory 00079 Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Straub, Gail The Rhythm of Compassion Vermont Tuttle Publising 2000 1885203837 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Tuttle, Vermont, 2000. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 5 mm tear top of freont dust jacket. Clipped. FIRST Ed. 234 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000500 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Straub, Peter 5 Stories -- Limited -- Numbered -- (SIGNED) Baltimore Borderlands Press 2007 1880325918 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author Book Description: Borderlands Press,Baltimor, 2001. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hard Cover. FIRST Ed. 125 pp. SIGNED. SIGNED and LIMITED nuber 325 of 350. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001235 Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Streeter, Eunice Seasons : A Tapestry of Living Reminiscences of Bass Lake Orillia Ptarmigan Publishing 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Signed by Author Book Description: Ptarmigan Publishing, Orillia, 1980?. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. SIGNED. Inscribed to previous owner on back page. Softcover. 96 pp. Saddle stitch binding (stapled binding). Multiple black and white photographs. Bookseller Inventory 001162 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Strohmeyer, Sarah Bubbles A Broad (SIGNED) New York Dutton 2004 0525947981 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Dutton. New York, 2004. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the front end page. FIRST Ed. Black boards gilt lettering to spine. 288 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000703 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Stuchbery, Ian This Is Our Faith Toronto Anglican Book Centre 1990 0921846215 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Anglican Book Center, Toronto, 1990. Book Condition: Very Good. 192 pp. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000502 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Sturgeon. Theodore Venus Plus X Victor Gollancz 1969 Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Terry James Book Description: Victor Gollancz. London. 1969. Appears to be UNREAD. Very Good + in Very Good + with minor shelf wear to Dust Jacket. (SFBC) Blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 190 pp. Number 155 in Series. Cover art by Terry James. Bookseller Inventory 000071 Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Sullivan, Eugene The Report To The Judiciary (SIGNED) New York Forge Books 2008 076531388x First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Forge. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Black boards with gilt lettering to spine. 381 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000706 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Sullivan, Jim A-3 Skywarrior in Action No. 148 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1995 0897473280 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1995. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000909 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Sullivan, Jim P2V Neptune in Action No. 68 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1985 0897471601 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1985. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000926 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Sullivan, Jim A-3 Skywarrior in Action No. 148 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1995 0897473280 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1995. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000944 Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Sullivan, Jim F9F Panther Cougar in Action No. 51 Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1982 089747127x First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1982. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000960 Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Sutton, Frederick William The Early History of Bala Bracebridge Herald-Gazette Press First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Descendant Book Description: Herald-Gazette Press, Bracebridge. Book Condition: Very Good with soiling to cover. Saddle stitch staple binding. With tape marks on the back of the last page. Contains multiple black & white photographs. 27 pp. FIRST Ed. Signed by Bob Sutton on inside front cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000407 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Suzuki, David / Oiwa, Keibo The Japan We Never Knew (Signed) Toronto Stoddart Publishing Co. 1996 0773729844 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Stoddart Publishing Co. Toronto, 1996. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Inscribed by David Suzuki on the Title Page. FIRST Ed. 324 pp. Not Price Clipped. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000135 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Sword and Sorcery Studio Hornsaw Forest of Blood (Sword Sorcery) White Wolf Publishing 2003 1588461661 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: White Wolf. 2003 Book Condition:Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 124 pp. Black and White illustrations. Minor shelf wear. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001023 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Sword and Sorcery Studio Hornsaw Forest of Blood (Sword Sorcery) White Wolf Publishing 2003 1588461661 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: White Wolf. 2003 Book Condition:Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 124 pp. Black and White illustrations. Minor shelf wear. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001024 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Sword and Sorcery Studio Secrets and Societies (Sword and Sorcery) White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588461831 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: White Wolf. 2002 Book Condition:Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 95 pp. Black and White illustrations. Minor shelf wear. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001028 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Sword and Sorcery Studio Calastia : Throne of the Black Dragon White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588461815 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: White Wolf. 2002 Book Condition:Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 116 pp. Black and White illustrations. Minor shelf wear with slight corner bend. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001029 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Tacticus The Annals Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1982 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1982. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.375 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000880 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Tan, Cecilia Color of Pain : Shade of Pleasure New York Blue Moon 2004 1562013998 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 181 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001342 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Tan, Cecilia (editor) Blood Surrender New York Blue Moon 2005 1562014455 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2005. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 209 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001352 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Tanenbaum, Robert K. Hoax (SIGNED) New York Atria Books 2004 0743452887 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Atria. New York, 2004. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. Black boards with red spine and silver lettering to spine. 490 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000685 Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Tarkingto, Booth Alice Adams Pensilvania Franklin Library 1979 First Edition Full-Leather As New Campbell, Jim Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1979. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Hardcover. Burgandy FULL LEATHER. 308 pp. Illustrated by Jim Campbell. All egdes gilt. Satin ribbon marker. Hubbed spine. Silk moir endpapers. Bookseller Inventory 001251 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Tarr, Judith The Dagger and The Cross New York Bantam Books Inc. 1991 0553294164 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Bantam Books, London. 1991. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 437 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000348 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Tarr, Judith The Shepherd Kings New York Forge 1999 0312861133 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Forge, New York, 1999. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition:Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 509 pp. Incription on reverse of half title page. Jacket shows some sings of wear. Bookseller Inventory 001085 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Taylor, Scott / Nolan, Brain Tested Mettle : Canada's Peace Keepers Ar Wat Ottawa Esprit de Corps Books 1998 18955896088 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Esprit de Corps Books, Ottawa, 1998. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. FIRST Ed. Beige boards with brown spine and beige lettering to spine. 264 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Bookseller Inventory 000723 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Tedeschi, Marc Essential Anatomy For Healing & Martial Arts New York Weatherhill 2000 0834804433 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Dillman Karate International, Pensilvania, 2002. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 143 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Contains multiple colour photographs and illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000552 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
The Catholic Press Masterpieces of Biblical Art Chicagao The Catholic Press 1973 0832618020 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Book Description: The Catholic Press, Chicago, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 200 pp. Multiple colour images. Light scuffing to jacket. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001270 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
The Committe on Canadian Standard Efficiency Training The C.S.E.T. Manual for Tuxis Boys' Including The Canadian Standard Efficiency Training Program Toronto The Committee on Canadian Standard Efficiency Training of the National Council of Young Men'sThe Committee on Canadian Standard Efficiency Training of the National Council of Young Men's Christian Associations of Canada 1920 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Russell, Leonard Book Description: The Committee on Canadian Standard Efficiency Training of the National Council of Young Men's Christian Associations of Canada, Toronto, 1920. Book Condition: Very Good . Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Softcover. FIRST Ed. 328 pp. Illustrated by Leonard Russell. Minor shelf wear with a corner crease on the front lower corner. Bookseller Inventory 001190 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Thompson, David Hawken Fury (Wilderness Giant Special Edition) New York Leisure Books 1992 0843932910 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Book Description: Leisure, New York, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Softcover. Tight and clean. FIRST ed. 363 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000762 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Thompson, Eldon The Divine Talisman (SIGNED) New York EOS 2008 0060741546 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: EOS. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Orange boards with black spine and gilt lettering to spine. 530 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000697 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly Ozoplaning With The Wizard Of Oz Chicagao Reilly & Lee 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall John R. Neill Book Description: Reilly & Lee, Chicago, 1939. Book Condition: Good with soiling to cover spine cover beginning to fray and split. 272 pp. Illustrated end papers. Cloth bound with with colour pastedown on front cover. Illustrated by John R. Neill. Illustrators name spelled incorectly on front cover paste down (Jno R. Neill). Multiple black and whit illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000607 Price:
104.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Thorp, Gary Sweeping Changes New York Walker Company 2000 0802713602 Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Walker, New York, 2000. Book Condition: As New. Jacket Condition: As New. Hard Cover with Jacket. 159 pp. Gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000445 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Thrasher, Travis Isolation (SIGNED) New York Faith Words 2008 0446505544 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Faith Words. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near No dust jacket as issued. softcover. SIGNED on the front end page. Clean and tight. 297 pp. Remainder mark on top page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000688 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|