Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Shilton, James F. Centennial of John's United Church : Alliston Ont. 1872-1972
Alliston John's United Church 1972 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 
Book Description: John's United Church, Alliston, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. Saddle stitched binding (stapled) 56 pp. Multiple black and white photographs. Bookseller Inventory 001165 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Shoshin Nagamine The Essence of Okinawan Karate-Do
Boston Tuttle Publishing 1998 0804821100 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, 1998. Book Condition: Very Good +. 278 pp. Trade paperback. FIRST Ed. Contains multiple Black and white illustrations and photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000569 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Shuler, Linda Lay Let The Drum Speak
New York Morrow 1996 074344406x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Morrow, New York, 1996. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition:Very Good. FIRST Ed. HC. 446 pp. Incription on reverse of half title page. Jacket shows some sings of wear. Bookseller Inventory 001084 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Sidney, James (editor) The Warrior's Path
Boston Shambhala 2003 1590300742 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Shambhala,Boston, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. No Jacket as issued. 176 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Contains multiple black and white photographs. Any image directly beside this listing8is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000598 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Siegelbaum, Lewis H. Cars for Comrades: The Life of the Soviet Automobile
New York Cornell University 2008 0801446384 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Cornell University, New York. 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 302 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000313 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Sigur, Hannah The Influence of Japanese Art on Design
Utah Gibbs Smith Publishers 2008 1586857495 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Book Description: Gibbs Smith Publishers, Utah, 2008. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover. 220 pp. Multiple colour photographs. Jacket Protected in mylar wrap. Oversized book and may require a higher shipping cost. Bookseller Inventory 001306 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Sigur, Hannah The Influence of Japanese Art on Design
Utah Gibbs Smith Publishers 2008 1586857495 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Book Description: Gibbs Smith Publishers, Utah, 2008. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover. 220 pp. Multiple colour photographs. Jacket Protected in mylar wrap. Oversized book and may require a higher shipping cost. Bookseller Inventory 001307 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Silverberg, Robert / Lafferty, R. A. / Panshin, Alexi/ Harriosn, Harry / Introduction By Isaac Aimov 4 Futures
New York Manor Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Berkley Books, New York, 1971. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book store stamp on ffep 195 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000353 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Simak, Cliffor D. The Werewolf Principle
London Victor Gollancz 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Terry James 
Book Description: Victor Gollancz. London. 1969. Very Good in Very Good with minor shelf wear to Dust Jacket. (SFBC) Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 190 pp. Number 155 in Series. Pen mark on ffep. Cover art by Terry James. Bookseller Inventory 000072 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Simak, Clifford D. / Benford, Gregory / Swanwick, Micheal / McKee Charnas, Suzy / Dick, Philip K. / Warren, Bill / Waldrop, Howard / Budry's, Algis / Grant, Chales L. / Porrnelle, Jerry (editor) Nebula Award Stories Sixteen
New York Bantam Books Inc. 1983 0553234935 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Bantam Books, New York, 1983. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 231 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000356 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Simmons, Dan Hyperion Cantos : Hyperion; Fall of Hyperion
United States Guiid America Books 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Book OF the Month Club 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Walotsky, Ron 
Book Description: Guild America Books, Unuited States, 1990. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. BOMC. FIRST Ed. Cover art by Ron Walotski. Brown boards and blue spine with gilt lettering on spine. Protected in brodart cover. 929 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000642 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Siverberg, Robert / Greenberg, Martin Harry / Olander, Joseph D. (editors) Car Sinister
New York Ballantine Books 1979 0380453932 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1979. Book Condition: Very good with minor shelf wear and store stamp to ffep. No dust jacket as issued. 253 pp. FIRST ED. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000365 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Skipp, John / Spector, Craig (ed) Book of The Dead (Signed)
Willimantic Mark V. Zeising 1989 0929480082 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall J.K. Potter Signed by Author
Book Description: Mark V Ziesing, Willimantic, 1989. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Mylar Cov. First Ed. Cover illustation by Arnie Fenner and J. K. Potter. Interior illustrations by J. K. Potter. First hardcover trade edition. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine in pictorial dustjacket . SIGNED by The Editors John Skipp and Craig Spector. Also SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale, Edward Bryant, and Steve Rasnic Tem. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000109 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 Skipp, John / Spector, Craig (ed) Still Dead
Willimantic Mark V. Zeising 1992 0929480678 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Robert Frazier Signed by Author
Book Description: Mark V. Ziesing, Willimantic, 1992. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Mylar Cov. First Ed. Cover illustation by Arnie Fenner and Robert Frazier. Interior illustrations by Robert Frazier. First hardcover trade edition. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine in pictorial dustjacket . Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000116 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Slipperjack, Ruby Honour The Sun
Winipeg Pemmican Publications Inc. 1987 091914344X First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Pemmican Publications. Winipeg, 1987. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NO Dust Jacket As Issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover with light shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory 000659 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Slovan, Gerard John: Interpretation - A Bible Commentary for Teaching and Preaching
Louisville John Knox Press 1988 0804231257 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: John Knox Press, Louisville, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. Second Ed. 239 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gold Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000499 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Smit, Sanette Karate The Essential Guide To Mastering The Art
Guilforg, CT Lyons Press 2001 1585743801 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Lyons Press, Guilforg, CT, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 96 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Contains multiple colour photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000582 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Smith, Carl R. Fringe Patriots (SIGNED)
Bloomington Author House 2003 1410700895 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Authorhouse, Bloomington, 2003. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near No dust jacket as issued. softcover. SIGNED on the title page. Clean and tight. 448 pp. Remainder mark on top page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000689 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Smith, Edward E. (Doc) Spacehounds of IPC
New York Ace Books Inc. 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Ed Valigursky 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-Series F-372. Cover illustration by Ed Valigursky. FIRST Ed. 252 pp. Complete and unabridged Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000212 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Snellen, H. A. History Of Cardiology : A Brief Outline Of The 350 Years Prelude To An Explosive Growth
Rotterdam Donker Academic Publications 1984 9061002230 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Very Good + 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Book Description: Donker Academic Publications, Rotterdam, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Hardcover. FIRST Ed. Multiple black and white illustrations. Red boards with gilt lettering to spine. Protected in mylar.191 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000777 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Snepp, Frank Decent Interval : An Insiders Account of Saigon's Indecent End Told By the CIA's Chief Startegy Analysist in Vietnam
New York Random House 1977 0394407431 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Random House, New York, 1977. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HC. 590 pp. In Mylar jacket protector. Minor shelf wear and some chipping to tp and bottom of jacket.. Bookseller Inventory 001143 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Soggin, J. Alberto A History of Israel : From The Beginnings to The Bar Kochba Revolt AD 135
London SCM PRESS 1984 0334020433 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: SCM Press, London, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good -. FIRST Ed. 436 pp. Half title page has had the top right corner trimmed off Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000488 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Sparks, Ernie / Aziz, Laurel Wildfowl Art : Carvings from the Ward World Championship
Willowdale Firefly Books 1996 1552090434 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
Book Description: Firefly Books, Willowdale, Ontario, 1996. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 119 pp. Multiple colour images. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001267 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Spears, Edward Two Men Who Saved France
London Eyre & Spottiswoode 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Very Good + 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Book Description: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London, 1966. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Hardcover. FIRST ed. Minor shelf wear. Burgandy boards with gilt lettering to spine and cover. 256 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000770 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Spencer, Charles Blenheim Battle For Europe : How Two Men Stopped The French Conquest of Europe
Britain Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004 0297846094 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Great Britain, 2004. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. With colour illustrations. Red boards with gilt lettering to spine. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. 365 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000821 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Spencer, Charles Blenheim : Battle For Europe
Britain Phoenix 2004 0304367044 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Phoenix, Britain, 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 377 pp. Colour illustrations. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001004 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Spencer-Fleming, Julia I Shall Not Want (SIGNED)
New York Thomas Dunn 2008 0312334877 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Thomas Dunn. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. Black boards with red lettering to spine. 322 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Remainder mark on top page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000664 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Spinelli, Jerry Love, Stargirl
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2007 0375813756 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Knopf, New York. 2007. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 274 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000153 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Spyri, Johanna Heidi
London Collins 1969 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Doane, Pelagie 
Book Description: TOR, New York, 2007. Book Condition:Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hard Cover. 256 pp. Top edge in green. Illustrated endpapers. Binding is tight and inside and outside very clean. Clipped. In mylar jacket protector. Bookseller Inventory 001206 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Stableford, Brian Serpent's Blood
England Legend 1995 0771076029 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Legend, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Ed. 1995. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000707 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Stableford, Brian M. The Fenris Device
New York DAW Books Inc. 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Kelly Freas 
Book Description: DAW Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 156 pp. Cover Illustration by Kelly Freas. UQ1147 No. 130. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000273 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Stacey, C. P. Quebec, 1759 : The Siege and the Battle
Toronto Robin Brass Studio 2002 1896941265 Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Robin Brass Studio, Toronto, 2002, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2002. Trade paperback. Book Condition: Very Good +. Bookseller Inventory 000099 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Stacey, C. P. (Colonel) Six Years of War : The Army of Canada, Britain and the Pacific : Official History of the Canadian Army in the Second World War - Volume I
Ottawa Ministry of National Defence 1956 Hard Cover Very Good + Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Ministry of National Defence, Ottawa, 1956. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelf wear and chipping along the spine and a 1 cm hole in back of dustjacket. Red boards with gilt lettering to spine and gilt army symbol on front cover. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. 629 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000731 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Stafford, David Ten Days to D-Day : Citizens And Soldiers On The Eve of The Invasion
New York Da Dapo Press 2003 0306814226 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Da Dapo Press, New York, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Multiple black and white illustartions. FIRST Ed. Trade pk. 377 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000833 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Stafford, Jean Collected Stories
Pensilvania Franklin Library 1979 First Edition Full-Leather As New Storey, Barron 
Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1979. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued .Hardcover. Light Brown FULL LEATHER. 414 pp. Illustrated by Barron Storey. All egdes gilt. Satin ribbon marker. Hubbed spine. Silk moir endpapers. Bookseller Inventory 001245 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Stanier, Mrs. Frank One Hundred Years 1880 - 1980 Bala United Church
Bracebridge Muskoka Graphics 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Muskoka Graphics, Bracebridge,1980. Book Condition: Very Good with crease to bottom right corner. Saddle stitch staple binding. Contains multiple black & white photographs. Previous owners name on title page. 37 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000405 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri LaGG Fighters in Action no. 163
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1996 0897473647 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1996. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000904 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Polikarpov Fighters in Action no. 157 Pt. 1
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1995 0897473434 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1995. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000908 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Su-25 Frogfoot in Action No. 129
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1992 089747287x First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1992. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000912 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Polikarpov Fighters in Action No. 162 Polikarpov Fighters in Action no. 157 Pt. 2
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1996 0897473558 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1996. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000916 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri La 5/7 Fighters in Action No. 169
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1998 0897473922 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1998. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000928 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri MiG-19 Farmer in Action No. 143
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1994 0897473116 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1994. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000966 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Petlyakov Pe-2 In Action No. 181
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2002 0897474392 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2002. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000968 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Ilyushin Il-4 in Action No. 192
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2004 0897474716 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000971 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Yak Fighter in Action No. 78
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1986 0897471873 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1986. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000974 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri Tupolev SB in Action No. 194
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2004 0897474813 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000977 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Stapfer, Hans-Heiri / Mau, Hans-Joachim / Punka George Junkers Ju 52 in Action No. 186
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 2002 0897474481 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 2002. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000933 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Stendhal The Red and The Black
Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1981 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1981. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.496 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000892 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Stenhorn, Leonard The Greater Generation (SIGNED)
New York Thomas Dunne Books 2006 0312326408 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Thomas Dunne. New York, 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Red boards gilt lettering to spine. 318 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000704 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Stephen, Barbara Homage to Heaven, Homage to Earth : Chinese Treasures of the Royal Ontario Museum
Toronto University of Toronto Press 1992 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book Description: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1992. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. White Boards with gilt lettering to front and spine. 284 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000090 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Sterba, James P. (editor) Ethics: The Big Questions (Philosophy: The Big Questions)
Oxford Blackwell Publishers Ltd. 1998 0631202862 First Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Cassell & Co, London, 1998. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 455 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000257 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Stern, Rob SBD Dauntless in Action no. 64
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1984 0897471539 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1984. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000905 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Stern, Roger Superman The Never Ending Battle Justice League of America
New York Pocket Star Books 2004 0739455389 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book of the Month Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ross, Alex 
Book Description: Pocket Star Books, New York, 2004. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 370 pp. Book Club -- only hard cover edition published. Cover art by Alex Ross. Bookseller Inventory 001058 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Stern, Roger Green Lantern Hero's Quest Justice League of America
New York Pocket Star Books 2005 0739452614 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book of the Month Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ross, Alex 
Book Description: Pocket Star Books, New York, 2004. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 342 pp. Book Club -- only hard cover edition published. Cover art by Alex Ross. Bookseller Inventory 001061 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Sterne, Lawrence The Life and Times Of Tristram Shandy Gentleman
Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1981 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1981. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.547 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000871 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Stevenson, Robert Louis David Balfour
New York Scribners 1937 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall N. C. Wyeth 
Book Description: Scribners, New York, 1937. Illustrated in colour by N. C. Wyeth. Very Good condition with black boards and colour pastedown on front cover. Gilt lettering on spine. Red page edging to top of pages. With minor shelf wear. Dedication by Upolu Vailima 356 pp. Bookseller Inventory 00079 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Strachan, Hew Carl Von Clausewitz's On War : A Biography
Vancouver Douglas & McIntyre 2008 1553652800 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. HC. 238 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001122 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Strachan, Hew Carl Von Clausewitz's On War : A Biography
Vancouver Douglas & McIntyre 2008 1553652800 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. HC. 238 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001123 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Straub, Gail The Rhythm of Compassion
Vermont Tuttle Publising 2000 1885203837 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Tuttle, Vermont, 2000. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 5 mm tear top of freont dust jacket. Clipped. FIRST Ed. 234 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000500 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Straub, Peter 5 Stories -- Limited -- Numbered -- (SIGNED)
Baltimore Borderlands Press 2007 1880325918 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
Book Description: Borderlands Press,Baltimor, 2001. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hard Cover. FIRST Ed. 125 pp. SIGNED. SIGNED and LIMITED nuber 325 of 350. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001235 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Streeter, Eunice Seasons : A Tapestry of Living Reminiscences of Bass Lake
Orillia Ptarmigan Publishing 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Signed by Author
Book Description: Ptarmigan Publishing, Orillia, 1980?. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. SIGNED. Inscribed to previous owner on back page. Softcover. 96 pp. Saddle stitch binding (stapled binding). Multiple black and white photographs. Bookseller Inventory 001162 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 Strohmeyer, Sarah Bubbles A Broad (SIGNED)
New York Dutton 2004 0525947981 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Dutton. New York, 2004. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the front end page. FIRST Ed. Black boards gilt lettering to spine. 288 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000703 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Stuchbery, Ian This Is Our Faith
Toronto Anglican Book Centre 1990 0921846215 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Anglican Book Center, Toronto, 1990. Book Condition: Very Good. 192 pp. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000502 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Stump, Elonore / Murray, Michael J. (editor) Philosophy of Religion: The Big Questions (Philosophy: The Big Questions)
Oxford Blackwell Publishers Ltd. 1999 0631206043 Trade Paperback New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Cassell & Co, London, 1999. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. 485 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000259 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 Sturgeon. Theodore Venus Plus X
Victor Gollancz 1969 Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Terry James 
Book Description: Victor Gollancz. London. 1969. Appears to be UNREAD. Very Good + in Very Good + with minor shelf wear to Dust Jacket. (SFBC) Blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 190 pp. Number 155 in Series. Cover art by Terry James. Bookseller Inventory 000071 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Sullivan, Eugene The Report To The Judiciary (SIGNED)
New York Forge Books 2008 076531388x First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Forge. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Black boards with gilt lettering to spine. 381 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000706 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Sullivan, Jim A-3 Skywarrior in Action No. 148
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1995 0897473280 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1995. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000909 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Sullivan, Jim P2V Neptune in Action No. 68
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1985 0897471601 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1985. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000926 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Sullivan, Jim A-3 Skywarrior in Action No. 148
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1995 0897473280 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1995. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000944 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Sullivan, Jim F9F Panther Cougar in Action No. 51
Carrollton Squadron/Signal Publications 1982 089747127x First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, USA. 1982. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 50 pp. Softcover. Saddle stich (Stapled) binding. Contains multiple illustrations. Bookseller Inventory 000960 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 Sutton, Frederick William The Early History of Bala
Bracebridge Herald-Gazette Press First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Descendant
Book Description: Herald-Gazette Press, Bracebridge. Book Condition: Very Good with soiling to cover. Saddle stitch staple binding. With tape marks on the back of the last page. Contains multiple black & white photographs. 27 pp. FIRST Ed. Signed by Bob Sutton on inside front cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000407 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 Suzuki, David / Oiwa, Keibo The Japan We Never Knew (Signed)
Toronto Stoddart Publishing Co. 1996 0773729844 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Stoddart Publishing Co. Toronto, 1996. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Inscribed by David Suzuki on the Title Page. FIRST Ed. 324 pp. Not Price Clipped. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000135 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Swanston, Alexander / Swanston, Malcom Atlas of Air Warfare : With More Than 120 Detailed Aerial Combat Maps
Worcestershire Sandcastle Books 2009 190653666X First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Book Description: Sandcastle Books, Worcestershire, 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover. 176 pp. Multiple colour photographs. Jacket Protected in mylar wrap. Oversized book and may require a higher shipping cost. Bookseller Inventory 001305 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Swift, Jonathan SATIRES AND PERSONAL WRITINGS
Oxford University Press 1967 B0010XQ9R4 Reprint Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked, clipped DJ 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Sword and Sorcery Studio Hornsaw Forest of Blood (Sword Sorcery)
White Wolf Publishing 2003 1588461661 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: White Wolf. 2003 Book Condition:Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 124 pp. Black and White illustrations. Minor shelf wear. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001023 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Sword and Sorcery Studio Hornsaw Forest of Blood (Sword Sorcery)
White Wolf Publishing 2003 1588461661 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: White Wolf. 2003 Book Condition:Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 124 pp. Black and White illustrations. Minor shelf wear. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001024 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Sword and Sorcery Studio Secrets and Societies (Sword and Sorcery)
White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588461831 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: White Wolf. 2002 Book Condition:Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 95 pp. Black and White illustrations. Minor shelf wear. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001028 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Sword and Sorcery Studio Calastia : Throne of the Black Dragon
White Wolf Publishing 2002 1588461815 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: White Wolf. 2002 Book Condition:Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 116 pp. Black and White illustrations. Minor shelf wear with slight corner bend. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory 001029 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 Tacticus The Annals
Pensilvania The Franklin Lirary 1982 Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1982. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. HC.375 pp Quarter Leather with gilt on cover and spine. Gilt page edges, raised bands on spine, marbled end papers, and ribbon page marker. Bookseller Inventory 000880 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Tan, Cecilia Color of Pain : Shade of Pleasure
New York Blue Moon 2004 1562013998 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2004. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 181 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001342 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Tan, Cecilia A Taste of Midnight : Sensual Vampire Stories
New York Blue Moon 2006 1562014900 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2006. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 187 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001350 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Tan, Cecilia (editor) Blood Surrender
New York Blue Moon 2005 1562014455 First Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Book Description: Blue Moon, New York, 2005. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 209 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001352 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Tanenbaum, Robert K. Hoax (SIGNED)
New York Atria Books 2004 0743452887 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Atria. New York, 2004. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. Black boards with red spine and silver lettering to spine. 490 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000685 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Tarkingto, Booth Alice Adams
Pensilvania Franklin Library 1979 First Edition Full-Leather As New Campbell, Jim 
Book Description: Franklin Library, Pensilvania, 1979. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Hardcover. Burgandy FULL LEATHER. 308 pp. Illustrated by Jim Campbell. All egdes gilt. Satin ribbon marker. Hubbed spine. Silk moir endpapers. Bookseller Inventory 001251 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Tarr, Judith The Dagger and The Cross
New York Bantam Books Inc. 1991 0553294164 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Bantam Books, London. 1991. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 437 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000348 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Tarr, Judith The Shepherd Kings
New York Forge 1999 0312861133 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Forge, New York, 1999. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition:Near Fine. FIRST Ed. HC. 509 pp. Incription on reverse of half title page. Jacket shows some sings of wear. Bookseller Inventory 001085 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 Taylor, Scott / Nolan, Brain Tested Mettle : Canada's Peace Keepers Ar Wat
Ottawa Esprit de Corps Books 1998 18955896088 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Esprit de Corps Books, Ottawa, 1998. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. FIRST Ed. Beige boards with brown spine and beige lettering to spine. 264 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Bookseller Inventory 000723 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Taylor, Scott / Nolan, Brain Tranished Brass : Crime and Corruption in the Canadian Military
Toronto Lester Publishing 1996 1895555930 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Lester Publishing Toronto, 1996. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. Beige boards with brown spine and beige lettering to spine. 266 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. Bookseller Inventory 000727 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Tecumseth and West Gwillimbury Historical Society. Cemetery Committee Cemetary Inscriptions Tecumseth and West Gwillimbury Townships Simcoe County, Ontario
Bond Head 1983 0969136706 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Tecumseth and West Gwillimbury Historical Society. Cemetery Committee, Bond Head, 1983. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Softcover. 340pp. Bookseller Inventory 001112 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Tedeschi, Marc Essential Anatomy For Healing & Martial Arts
New York Weatherhill 2000 0834804433 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Dillman Karate International, Pensilvania, 2002. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 143 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Contains multiple colour photographs and illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000552 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 The Catholic Press Masterpieces of Biblical Art
Chicagao The Catholic Press 1973 0832618020 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
Book Description: The Catholic Press, Chicago, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Hard Cover. 200 pp. Multiple colour images. Light scuffing to jacket. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory 001270 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 The Committe on Canadian Standard Efficiency Training The C.S.E.T. Manual for Tuxis Boys' Including The Canadian Standard Efficiency Training Program
Toronto The Committee on Canadian Standard Efficiency Training of the National Council of Young Men'sThe Committee on Canadian Standard Efficiency Training of the National Council of Young Men's Christian Associations of Canada 1920 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Russell, Leonard 
Book Description: The Committee on Canadian Standard Efficiency Training of the National Council of Young Men's Christian Associations of Canada, Toronto, 1920. Book Condition: Very Good . Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Softcover. FIRST Ed. 328 pp. Illustrated by Leonard Russell. Minor shelf wear with a corner crease on the front lower corner. Bookseller Inventory 001190 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 Thompson, David Hawken Fury (Wilderness Giant Special Edition)
New York Leisure Books 1992 0843932910 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Book Description: Leisure, New York, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Softcover. Tight and clean. FIRST ed. 363 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000762 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 Thompson, David Season Of The Warrior (Wilderness Giant Special Edition)
New York Leisure Books 1993 0843934492 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Book Description: Leisure, New York, 1993. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Softcover. Tight and clean. FIRST ed. 363 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000763 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 Thompson, David People Of The Forest (Wilderness Giant Special Edition)
New York Leisure Books 2006 0843957123 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Book Description: Leisure, New York, 2006. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Softcover. Tight and clean. FIRST ed. 307 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000767 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 Thompson, Eldon The Divine Talisman (SIGNED)
New York EOS 2008 0060741546 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: EOS. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover. SIGNED on the title page. FIRST Ed. Orange boards with black spine and gilt lettering to spine. 530 pp. Protected by Mylar jacket cover. remainder mark on bottom page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000697 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Thompson, Ruth Plumly Ozoplaning With The Wizard Of Oz
Chicagao Reilly & Lee 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall John R. Neill 
Book Description: Reilly & Lee, Chicago, 1939. Book Condition: Good with soiling to cover spine cover beginning to fray and split. 272 pp. Illustrated end papers. Cloth bound with with colour pastedown on front cover. Illustrated by John R. Neill. Illustrators name spelled incorectly on front cover paste down (Jno R. Neill). Multiple black and whit illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000607 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Thorne, Simone (editior) Best Lesbian Love Stories : New York
New York Alyson Books 2006 0739472569 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Book Description: Alyson Books, New York, 2007. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. FIRST Ed. Hardcover. 247 pp. Bookseller Inventory 001331 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 Thorp, Gary Sweeping Changes
New York Walker Company 2000 0802713602 Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Walker, New York, 2000. Book Condition: As New. Jacket Condition: As New. Hard Cover with Jacket. 159 pp. Gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000445 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 Thrasher, Travis Isolation (SIGNED)
New York Faith Words 2008 0446505544 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Faith Words. New York, 2008. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near No dust jacket as issued. softcover. SIGNED on the front end page. Clean and tight. 297 pp. Remainder mark on top page edge. Bookseller Inventory 000688 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Davids-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie