|
|
|
1 |
Pacifying Panicky People Toronto Health Book Supply Co 1948 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Book Description: Health Book Supply Co. 1948, Toronto, 1948. Book Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Saddle stich binding. Red wraps with black lettering and image of nurse tring to pacify a patient on the cover. Illustrated in black and white. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000175 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Smily's Summer Guide: An All Year Tourist Guide (Canada's Oldest Tourist Guide) 1935 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: 1935. Book Condition: Very Good with shelf wear and staining to cover. Contains multiple black & white photograhs, advertisements and the fold out map of southern Ontario. 164 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000404 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time Of The Soul New York Simon & Shuster 1988 0671625837 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Simon & Shuster, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine.. FIRST Ed. 319 pp. Brown boards with blue cloth spine gilt lettering to spine. Price Clipped. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000148 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Adams, Douglas Mostley Harmless London William Heinemann Ltd. 1992 0434009261 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Simon & Shuster, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +.. FIRST Ed. 219 pp. grey cloth boards with silver lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000149 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Al Huang, Chungliang Embrace Tiger Return To Mountain Berkley, CA Celestial Arts 1997 0890875049 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Personaly Oriented, United States, 1996. Book Condition: Very Good +. 288 pp. Contains multiple black and white Illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000557 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Aldis, Brian Seasons In Flight New York Triad Grafton 1986 0586066047 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Triad Grafton, New York, 1986. Book Condition: Near Fine. 160 pp Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000423 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Anderson, Poul Time And Stars New York Doubleday 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. Moisture stain to top of pages. One inch tear to rear dust jacket. Grey cloth spine with black lettering to spine. First Ed. 249 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000108 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars New York Berkley Publishing Corporation. 1965 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed Book Description: Berkley Medalion, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 142 pp. F1112. Red Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000276 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anderson, Poul Vault of The Ages New York Berkley Books 1978 0425043363 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Berkley Books, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 160 pp. Second prinintg. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000303 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anthony, Piers Ghost New York TOR Books 1987 0812531272 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: TOR Books. New York, 1987. Book Condition: Near Fine . FIRST Ed. 279 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000332 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Asch, Sholem East River (Signed) New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Putnam, New York, 1946. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good + . Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with minor scuffing. SIGNED on the ffep. FIRST Ed. Black Boards with gilt lettering on spine and cover. 438 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000142 Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Asimov, Isaac Robots And Empire New York Doubleday 1985 0385190921 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1985. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. In Mylar. Price clipped. First Ed. 383 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000102 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Asimov, Isaac Extraterrestrial Civilizations New York Crown Publishers Inc. 1979 0517530759 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Crown Publishers Inc. New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good + Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. 282 pp. Blue clothe boards with blue lettering on yellow cloth spine. Price clipped. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000137 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Asimov, Isaac The World Of Nitrogen New York Collier Books 1966 0888300506 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Collier Books, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. Second Ed. 155 pp. Contains black and white illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000295 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Mysteries New York Dell Publishing Co. 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Dell Pubblishing Co., New Yory. 1969. Book Condition: Good with wear to bottom of the spine. FIRST Ed. 251 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000328 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Asimov, Isaac The Planet That Wasn't New York Avon Books 1976 0380018136 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Avon. New York, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. 237 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in red. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000390 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Asimov, Isaac The Currents of Space New York Granada Publishing Ltd. 1978 0586008241 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Granada. New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 205 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000393 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Asimov, Isaac / Asimov, Janet The Norby Chronicles New York Ace Books Inc. 1984 0441586333 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. minor scuffing to front cover. 185 pp. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000236 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Asimov, Isaac / Silverberg, Robert / Sturgeon, Theodore / Pohl, Frederick / Leinster, Murray / Heinlein, Robert/ Hoskins, Robert (editor) First Step Outward New York Dell Publishing Co. 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Berkley Book Description: Dell Publishing co., New York., USA,. 1969. Book Condition: Very Good + . 224 pp. FIRST Ed. Cover Illustration by Berkley. Dell 2549. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000343 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Athans, Philip Annihilation: Forgotten Realms : War of the Spider Queen Vol V Renton Wizards of The Coast 2004 0786932376 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Brom Book Description: Wizards of The Coast Inc., Renton, 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear and bumping. Cover Illustration by Brom. 342 pp. FIRST Ed. Blue cloth boards with blue lettering to spine and front cover. Remainder mark to top page edge. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000201 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Attanasio, A. A. Radix New York Bantam Books Inc. 1985 0553254065 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Fred Marcellino Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books Inc., 1985. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. FIRST Ed. Store stamp on inside front cover and pen mark to ffep.. 466 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Cover Illustration by Fred Marcellino. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000325 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Bagley, Desmond Windfall (Signed) London William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd. 1982 000222349x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Collins, 2001. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good + Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with minor scuffing. SIGNED on the Title Page. FIRST Ed. Black Boards with Silver lettering on spine. 320 pp. Price Clipped. Pen mark on the by the author page. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000139 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Baldacci, David Stone Cold New York Grand Central Publishing 2007 0446577391 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Grand Central Publishing, New York, 2007. Book Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. 388 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. White boards with Black cloth spine and silver lettering to the spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000184 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Ballantine, Belinda Stage Nurse - Woman's Weekly Library No 237 London IPC Magazines Ltd. 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Near Fine 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: IPC Magazines, London, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 64 pp. Previous owners initials in light pen on cover with pen mark to inside first page. Minor soil to cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000283 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Ballantine, Belinda Fire Take The Memory - Woman's Weekly Library No 204 London IPC Magazines Ltd. 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Near Fine 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: IPC Magazines, London, 1976. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Minor wear and soling to cover. FIRST Ed. 64 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000284 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Ballard, J. G. The Crystal World London Panther Books 1970 0586024190 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Panther Books., London, England. 1970. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. Second Ed. 175 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000326 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Barker, Clive Incarnations Scranton Harper Prism 1995 0061052442 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harper Prism, Scranton, 1995. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Blue cloth spine with black boards and gilt lettering to spine and front board. First Ed. 366 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000110 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Barnes, John The Sky So Big and Black New York TOR Books 2003 0765342227 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: TOR, New York, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. 315 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000531 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Barrett, Neal Jr. Kelwin New York Lancer Books Inc. 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Jim Steranko Book Description: Lancer Books, New York, 1970. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. minor scuffing to front cover. FIRST Ed. 223 pp. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Purple page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000235 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Barry, William A. Gods's Passionate Desire and Our Response Indianna Ave Maria Press 1993 0877935009 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Ave Maria Press, Indianna, 1993. Book Condition: Very Good. FIRST Ed. 141 pp. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000491 Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Bateman, James A. Animal Traps and Traping London David & Charles 1982 0715353403 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Book Description: David & Charles, London, 1982. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 286 pp. Contains multiple black and white illustrations and photographs. Previous owners name on inside front cover board. Sticker mark on ffep. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000307 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Baum, Frank L. The Wizard of Oz Chicago Rand Mcnally Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Rand Mcnally, Chicago. Book Condition: Very Good. 237 pp. Trade paperback. Facsimilie reprint. Contains multiple black and white illustrations.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000606 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Baxter, Stephen Raft New York ROC 1992 0451451309 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: ROC, New York, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 303 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000534 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Bayley, Berrington J. Empire of Two Worlds New York Ace 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: ACE, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good +. 157 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000533 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Beagle, Peter The Last Unicorn New York Del Rey 1988 0345353676 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: DEL REY, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear and scuffing to cover. 248 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000535 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Beagle, Peter The Folk Of The Air New York Del Rey 1988 0345346998 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: DEL REY, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good. 375 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000536 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Beare, F. W. The Epistle To The Philippians London Adam & Charles Black 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Adam & Chars Black, London, 1959. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear tears and stain to bootom of jacket. Price Clipped. FIRST Ed. 182 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000501 Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Beasley, Jerry Mastering Karate Illinois Human Kinetics Publishers 2003 0736044108 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Human Kinetics Publishers, Illinios, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 175 pp. Trade paperback. Contains multiple black and white photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000555 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Bell, Clare People Of The Sky New York TOR Books 1989 0812502612 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: TOR, New York, 1986. Book Condition: Near Fine. 344 pp Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in yellow. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000424 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Bellairs, John The Face in The Frost New York Ace 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Carl Lundren Book Description: ACE, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 174 pp FIRST Ed. Cover illustration by Carl Lundren. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 00053 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Benson, Ragnar Survival Poaching Boulder Paladin Press 1980 0873641833 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Book Description: Paladin Press, Boulder, 1980. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. FIRST Ed. 256 pp. Contains multiple black and white illustrations. Stamp mark on inside front cover board. Minor foxin to page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000308 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Berger, Thomas R. Fragile Freedoms: Human Rights and Dissent in Canada Don Mills Irwin Publishing 1981 0772013772 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Book Description: Irwin Publishing, Don Mills, Ontario. 1981. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. 298 pp. indexed. Minor shelf wear and binding crease on front cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000171 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Berk Howard The Sun Grows Cold New York Dell Publishing Co. 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Dell, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear 248 pp Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in Blues. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000422 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Berry, Steve The Alexandria Link New York Ballantine Books 2007 0345485750 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Ballantine Books, New York, 2007. Book Condition: Fine Dust Jacket: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. 462 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. Black boards with gilt lettering to the spine. Half inch closed tear to rear dustjacket. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000179 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Bibby, Reginald W. Restless Gods : The Renaissance of Religion In Canada Toronto Stoddart Publishing Co. 2002 0773733388 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Stoddart, Toronto, 2002. Book Condition: As New. Jacket Condition: As New. Hard Cover with Jacket. 286 pp. Gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000446 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Binder, Eando The Impossible World New York Curtis Books 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Curtis Books, New York, 1967. Book Condition: Very Good. 159 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Pen mark to ffep. Page edges in red.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000537 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Binder, Eando The Mind From Outer Space New York Curtis Books 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Curtis Books, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good. 159 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Pen mark to ffep. Page edges in red.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000538 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Bisson, Terry Voyage to The Red Planet New York Avon Books 1990 0380755742 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Vincent DiFate Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1990. Very Good condition with minor shelf wear with corner crease to top right cover and rear cover. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Vincent DiFate. First Edtion. Bookseller Inventory 000057 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Blackmoore, R. D. Lorna Doone London Peal Press 1965 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Peal Press, London, 1965. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 203 pp. Green boards with black lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000298 Price:
85.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Blaylock, James P. The Paper Grail New York Ace Books 1991 0441651267 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1991. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. White spine with Black lettering. First Ed. 371 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000100 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Blish, James The Star Dwellers New York Avon Book Division 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed Book Description: Avon, New York, 1961. Book Condition: Very Good with crease to back cover.. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. F-122. 128 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000227 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Bloch, Robert Mysteries of the Worm: All the Cthulhu Mythos Stories of Robert Bloch Don Mills, Ontario, Canada General Paperbacks 1981 0773780343 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: General Paperbacks., Don Mills, Ontario, Canada,. 1980. Book Condition: Very Good + . 334 pp. FIRST Ed. Cover Illustration by Berkley. Dell 2549. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000343 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Bloch, Robert / Bradbury, Ray Bloch and Bradbury New York Tower 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Tower. New York, 1969. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear 155 pp. 43-246. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000421 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Bogarde, Dirk Jericho London Viking 1992 0670840440 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Viking, London, 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Cover Illustration by the author. 278 pp. FIRST Ed. Blue boards with silver lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000194 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Borg, Marcus J. / Wright, N. T. The Meaning of Jesus New York Harper San Francisco 2000 0060608765 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harper San Francisco , San Francisco, 2000. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear and crease to bottom front cover. 288 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000518 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Borg, Marcus J. / Wright, N. T. The Heart of Christianity New York Harper San Francisco 2004 0060730684 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harper San Francisco , San Francisco, 2004. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear and scuffing to cover. 234 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000519 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Bova, Ben As On A Darkling Plain New York Dell Publishing Co. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Dell, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Canadian Ed. 189 pp. Dell 3211. Blue Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000300 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Bova, Ben / Dickson, Gordon R. Gremlins Go Home New York TOR Books 1984 81253221x Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Tom Kid / Kelly Freas Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. Second Ed. Interior clean and tight. 205 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Cover Illustration by Tom Kid and Interior iluutratoins by Kelly Freas. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000324 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Boyd, William Restless Toronto Random House Canada 2006 0679314784 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Doubleday, Toronto. 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 333 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000156 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Brunner, John The Super Barbarians New York Ace Books Inc. 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1961. Book Condition: Very good with minor edge wear. No dust jacket as issued. D-Series D-547. FIRST Ed. 160pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000221 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Brunner, John To Conquer Chaos New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1961. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-Series F-277. FIRST Ed. 192 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000222 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Brunner, John The Stone That Never Came Down London New English Library 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: New English Library, London, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. 207 pp. FIRST (NEL) Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000302 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Budrys, Algis The Falling Torch New York Pyramid Books 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall John Schoenherr Book Description: Pryamid, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. F-1028. 158 pp. Cover illustration by John Schoenherr. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000231 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Bulmer, Kenneth Worlds For The Taking New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Hoot Von Zitzewitz Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. F-Series F-309. FIRST Ed. 159 pp. Cover illustration by Hoot Von Zitzewitz. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000216 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Bulmer, Kenneth Cycle of Nemesis New York Ace Books Inc. 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Kelly Freas Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1967. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. G-Series G-680. FIRST Ed. 188 pp. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. Orange page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000219 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Return of The Mucker New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book Number No.71815. 212 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000261 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice I Am A Barbarian New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Offset from plates used for the ERB, Inc.1967 1st edition hardcover. Minor chiping to spine. Book Number No.35804. 287 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000262 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Minor shelf wear. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000263 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus New York Ace Books Inc. 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1979. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued minor creaseing to front cover. Book Number No. 09202. 192 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000264 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Mad King New York Ace Books Inc. 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 51403. 252 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000265 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Efficiency Expert New York Charter Books 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall John Rush Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Ver Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease on bottom left corner. Book Number No. 51403. 211 pp. Cover illustration by John Rush Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000266 Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape On Venus New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease to top right front cover. Book Number No. 21562. 254 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Title page illustration by Roy Krenkel, Jr.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000267 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Oakdale Affair New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 60563. 152 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000268 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Moon Men New York Ace Books Inc. 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 53755-3. 246 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000269 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Pen mark to ffep. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000350 Price:
12.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Beyond The Farthest Star New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shel wear. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 05651. 125 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta and Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000358 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice At The Earth's Core New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 79851. 223 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000359 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Back To The Stone Age New York Ace Books Inc. 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1963. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace F-245. 221 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta and Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000360 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Out of Time's Abyss New York Ace Books Inc. 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Roy Krenkle Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1969. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 64481. 125 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Land of Hidden Men New York Ace Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Roy Krenkle Book Description: Ace Books, New York, c. 1963's. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 47011. 191 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Pellucidar London Universal - Tandem 1975 0426127811 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Universal - Tandem, London, 1975. Book Condition: Very good with store stamp to ffep. No dust jacket as issued. 159 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000363 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice John Carter of Mars Newy Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Very good with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 157 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000364 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Bushong, Ann Brooke A Guide To The Lectionary New York Seabury 1978 0816421560 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Seabury, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good with Minor shelf ear and scuffing to cover. 206 pp. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000495 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Butterfield, Herbert Christianity Diplomacy and War London Epworth Press 1953 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Epworth Press, London, 1953. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good + with shelf wear and minor tears. Previous owners name on ffep. FIRST Ed. 125 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000529 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Campbell, Jown W (introductions by Lester del Rey and Isaac Asimov) Anthology: Three Novels New York Doubleday 1973 0385068190 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall John Jeheber & Peace Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Chipping to dust jacket. 528 pp. Green boards with purple lettering on the spine. With remainder mark. With introductions by Lester del Rey and Isaac Asimov. Cover illustration by Remy Charlip. BCE. First Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000118 Price:
61.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Campell, John W. (editor) Analog 1 New York Doubleday 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hiram Ash Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1963. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 219 pp. Gray boards lettered with orange on the spine. Pen mark on ffep. Cover illustration by Hiram Ash. BCE. First Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000113 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Campell, John W. (editor) Analog 2 New York Doubleday 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hiram Ash Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1964. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Small stain on front dust jacket as well as edge browning. 275 pp. Gray boards lettered with orange on the spine. Pen mark on ffep. Cover illustration by Hiram Ash. BCE. First Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000114 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Carnochan, Janet History of Niagra Belleville Mika Publishing, 1973 0919302696 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Mika Publishing, Belleville, Ontario, Canada, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 333 pp. Burgandy Cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and cover. Facsimile reprint of the 1914 William Briggs edition. Blindstamp imprint on title page. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000140 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Carter, Jim The Ship And The Storm : Hurricane Mitch and The Loss of The Fantome New York Harcourt Brace & Company 2001 0156007401 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harcourt, New York, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. 315 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade Paperback. Contains multiple Black and White Photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000478 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Carter, Lin Kellory The Warlock New York Doubleday 1984 0385173156 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1984. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. In Mylar. Price clipped. First Ed. 180 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000101 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Carter, Lin The Worrior of World's End : Godwane Epic #1 New York DAW Books Inc. 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Vincent DiFate Book Description: DAW Books Inc., New York, U.S.A, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good + condition +. Store stamp on ffep and title page. 160 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Vincent DiFate. No. 125 . Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000335 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Carter, Lin The Immortal of World's End : Godwane Epic #3 New York DAW Books Inc. 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Michael Whelan Book Description: DAW Books Inc., New York, U.S.A 1976. Book Condition: Very Good + with store stamp on ffep . 160 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Michael Whelan. No. 210. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000337 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Chaline, Eric Tai Chi For Body Mind & Spirit New York Sterling Publications 1998 0806963212 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Sterling Publications, New York, 1998. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 127 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Contains multiple colour photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000548 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|