Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pacifying Panicky People
Toronto Health Book Supply Co 1948 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Book Description: Health Book Supply Co. 1948, Toronto, 1948. Book Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. Saddle stich binding. Red wraps with black lettering and image of nurse tring to pacify a patient on the cover. Illustrated in black and white. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000175 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smily's Summer Guide: An All Year Tourist Guide (Canada's Oldest Tourist Guide)
1935 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: 1935. Book Condition: Very Good with shelf wear and staining to cover. Contains multiple black & white photograhs, advertisements and the fold out map of southern Ontario. 164 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000404 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time Of The Soul
New York Simon & Shuster 1988 0671625837 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Simon & Shuster, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine.. FIRST Ed. 319 pp. Brown boards with blue cloth spine gilt lettering to spine. Price Clipped. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000148 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adams, Douglas Mostley Harmless
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1992 0434009261 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Simon & Shuster, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +.. FIRST Ed. 219 pp. grey cloth boards with silver lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000149 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Al Huang, Chungliang Embrace Tiger Return To Mountain
Berkley, CA Celestial Arts 1997 0890875049 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Personaly Oriented, United States, 1996. Book Condition: Very Good +. 288 pp. Contains multiple black and white Illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000557 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alcoff, Linda Nartin (editor) Epistemology: The Big Questions (Philosophy: The Big Questions)
Oxford Blackwell Publishers Ltd. 1998 0631205802 First Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Cassell & Co, London, 1998. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 445 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000259 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Aldis, Brian Seasons In Flight
New York Triad Grafton 1986 0586066047 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Triad Grafton, New York, 1986. Book Condition: Near Fine. 160 pp Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000423 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anderson, Poul Time And Stars
New York Doubleday 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. Moisture stain to top of pages. One inch tear to rear dust jacket. Grey cloth spine with black lettering to spine. First Ed. 249 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000108 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation. 1965 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed 
Book Description: Berkley Medalion, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 142 pp. F1112. Red Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000276 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Poul Vault of The Ages
New York Berkley Books 1978 0425043363 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Berkley Books, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 160 pp. Second prinintg. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000303 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anthony, Piers Ghost
New York TOR Books 1987 0812531272 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: TOR Books. New York, 1987. Book Condition: Near Fine . FIRST Ed. 279 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000332 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Army Staff Canadian Army Training Manual: CAMT 2-10. Individual Training Nuclear, Biological And Chemical Warfare 1959.
Ottawa Army Headquarters 1959 First Edition Trade Paperback Good + No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
Book Description: Army Headquarters, Ottawa, 1959. Book Condition: Good +. No dust jacket as issued. Has crease to front cover and minor soiling and dampstain to back cover. FIRST Ed. 97 pp. TPBK. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000232 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Asch, Sholem East River (Signed)
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Putnam, New York, 1946. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good + . Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with minor scuffing. SIGNED on the ffep. FIRST Ed. Black Boards with gilt lettering on spine and cover. 438 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000142 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Asimov, Isaac Robots And Empire
New York Doubleday 1985 0385190921 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1985. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. In Mylar. Price clipped. First Ed. 383 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000102 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Asimov, Isaac Extraterrestrial Civilizations
New York Crown Publishers Inc. 1979 0517530759 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Crown Publishers Inc. New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good + Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. 282 pp. Blue clothe boards with blue lettering on yellow cloth spine. Price clipped. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000137 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Asimov, Isaac The World Of Nitrogen
New York Collier Books 1966 0888300506 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Collier Books, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. Second Ed. 155 pp. Contains black and white illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000295 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Mysteries
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Dell Pubblishing Co., New Yory. 1969. Book Condition: Good with wear to bottom of the spine. FIRST Ed. 251 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000328 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Asimov, Isaac The Planet That Wasn't
New York Avon Books 1976 0380018136 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Avon. New York, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. 237 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in red. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000390 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Asimov, Isaac The Currents of Space
New York Granada Publishing Ltd. 1978 0586008241 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Granada. New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 205 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000393 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Asimov, Isaac / Asimov, Janet The Norby Chronicles
New York Ace Books Inc. 1984 0441586333 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. minor scuffing to front cover. 185 pp. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000236 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Asimov, Isaac / Silverberg, Robert / Sturgeon, Theodore / Pohl, Frederick / Leinster, Murray / Heinlein, Robert/ Hoskins, Robert (editor) First Step Outward
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Berkley 
Book Description: Dell Publishing co., New York., USA,. 1969. Book Condition: Very Good + . 224 pp. FIRST Ed. Cover Illustration by Berkley. Dell 2549. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000343 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Asimov,Isaac / Greenberg,Martin H. / Waugh,Charle (Editors) Intergalactic Empires: Isaac Asimov's Wonderful World Of Science Fiction Series, No. 1
New York Signet 1983 0451126246 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Signet Books., New Yory. 1983. Book Condition: Very Good with spine crease. FIRST Ed. 303 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000327 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Athans, Philip Annihilation: Forgotten Realms : War of the Spider Queen Vol V
Renton Wizards of The Coast 2004 0786932376 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Brom 
Book Description: Wizards of The Coast Inc., Renton, 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear and bumping. Cover Illustration by Brom. 342 pp. FIRST Ed. Blue cloth boards with blue lettering to spine and front cover. Remainder mark to top page edge. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000201 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Attanasio, A. A. Radix
New York Bantam Books Inc. 1985 0553254065 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Fred Marcellino 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books Inc., 1985. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. FIRST Ed. Store stamp on inside front cover and pen mark to ffep.. 466 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Cover Illustration by Fred Marcellino. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000325 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Bagley, Desmond Windfall (Signed)
London William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd. 1982 000222349x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book Description: Collins, 2001. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good + Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with minor scuffing. SIGNED on the Title Page. FIRST Ed. Black Boards with Silver lettering on spine. 320 pp. Price Clipped. Pen mark on the by the author page. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000139 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Baldacci, David Stone Cold
New York Grand Central Publishing 2007 0446577391 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Grand Central Publishing, New York, 2007. Book Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. 388 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. White boards with Black cloth spine and silver lettering to the spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000184 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Ballantine, Belinda Stage Nurse - Woman's Weekly Library No 237
London IPC Magazines Ltd. 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Near Fine 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: IPC Magazines, London, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 64 pp. Previous owners initials in light pen on cover with pen mark to inside first page. Minor soil to cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000283 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Ballantine, Belinda Fire Take The Memory - Woman's Weekly Library No 204
London IPC Magazines Ltd. 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Near Fine 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: IPC Magazines, London, 1976. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Minor wear and soling to cover. FIRST Ed. 64 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000284 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Ballard, J. G. The Crystal World
London Panther Books 1970 0586024190 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Panther Books., London, England. 1970. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. Second Ed. 175 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000326 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Barker, Clive Incarnations
Scranton Harper Prism 1995 0061052442 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Harper Prism, Scranton, 1995. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Blue cloth spine with black boards and gilt lettering to spine and front board. First Ed. 366 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000110 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Barnes, John The Sky So Big and Black
New York TOR Books 2003 0765342227 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: TOR, New York, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. 315 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000531 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Barrett, Neal Jr. Kelwin
New York Lancer Books Inc. 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Jim Steranko 
Book Description: Lancer Books, New York, 1970. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. minor scuffing to front cover. FIRST Ed. 223 pp. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Purple page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000235 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Barry, William A. Gods's Passionate Desire and Our Response
Indianna Ave Maria Press 1993 0877935009 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Ave Maria Press, Indianna, 1993. Book Condition: Very Good. FIRST Ed. 141 pp. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000491 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Bateman, James A. Animal Traps and Traping
London David & Charles 1982 0715353403 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Book Description: David & Charles, London, 1982. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 286 pp. Contains multiple black and white illustrations and photographs. Previous owners name on inside front cover board. Sticker mark on ffep. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000307 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Baum, Frank L. The Wizard of Oz
Chicago Rand Mcnally Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Rand Mcnally, Chicago. Book Condition: Very Good. 237 pp. Trade paperback. Facsimilie reprint. Contains multiple black and white illustrations.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000606 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Baum, Frank L. The Land of Oz: The Further Adventures of The Scarecrow and the Tin Woodsman
Chicago Rand Mcnally Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Rand Mcnally, Chicago. Book Condition: Very Good. 251 pp. Trade paperback. Facsimilie reprint of the original 1904 edition. Contains multiple black and white illustrations.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000605 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Baxter, Stephen Raft
New York ROC 1992 0451451309 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: ROC, New York, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 303 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000534 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Bayley, Berrington J. Empire of Two Worlds
New York Ace 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: ACE, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good +. 157 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000533 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Beagle, Peter The Last Unicorn
New York Del Rey 1988 0345353676 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: DEL REY, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear and scuffing to cover. 248 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000535 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Beagle, Peter The Folk Of The Air
New York Del Rey 1988 0345346998 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: DEL REY, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good. 375 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000536 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Beare, F. W. The Epistle To The Philippians
London Adam & Charles Black 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Adam & Chars Black, London, 1959. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear tears and stain to bootom of jacket. Price Clipped. FIRST Ed. 182 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000501 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Beasley, Jerry Mastering Karate
Illinois Human Kinetics Publishers 2003 0736044108 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Human Kinetics Publishers, Illinios, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 175 pp. Trade paperback. Contains multiple black and white photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000555 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Bell, Clare People Of The Sky
New York TOR Books 1989 0812502612 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: TOR, New York, 1986. Book Condition: Near Fine. 344 pp Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in yellow. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000424 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Bellairs, John The Face in The Frost
New York Ace 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Carl Lundren 
Book Description: ACE, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 174 pp FIRST Ed. Cover illustration by Carl Lundren. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 00053 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Benson, Ragnar Survival Poaching
Boulder Paladin Press 1980 0873641833 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Book Description: Paladin Press, Boulder, 1980. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. FIRST Ed. 256 pp. Contains multiple black and white illustrations. Stamp mark on inside front cover board. Minor foxin to page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000308 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Berger, Monty / Street, Brian Jeffery Invasions Without Tears
Toronto Random House 1994 0394222776 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Random House of Canada, Toronto, 1994. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 293 pp. Bookseller Inventory 000084 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Berger, Thomas R. Fragile Freedoms: Human Rights and Dissent in Canada
Don Mills Irwin Publishing 1981 0772013772 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Book Description: Irwin Publishing, Don Mills, Ontario. 1981. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. 298 pp. indexed. Minor shelf wear and binding crease on front cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000171 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Berk Howard The Sun Grows Cold
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Dell, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear 248 pp Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in Blues. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000422 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Berry, Steve The Alexandria Link
New York Ballantine Books 2007 0345485750 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Ballantine Books, New York, 2007. Book Condition: Fine Dust Jacket: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. 462 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. Black boards with gilt lettering to the spine. Half inch closed tear to rear dustjacket. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000179 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Bibby, Reginald W. Restless Gods : The Renaissance of Religion In Canada
Toronto Stoddart Publishing Co. 2002 0773733388 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Stoddart, Toronto, 2002. Book Condition: As New. Jacket Condition: As New. Hard Cover with Jacket. 286 pp. Gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000446 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Binder, Eando The Impossible World
New York Curtis Books 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Curtis Books, New York, 1967. Book Condition: Very Good. 159 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Pen mark to ffep. Page edges in red.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000537 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Binder, Eando The Mind From Outer Space
New York Curtis Books 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Curtis Books, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good. 159 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Pen mark to ffep. Page edges in red.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000538 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Bisson, Terry Voyage to The Red Planet
New York Avon Books 1990 0380755742 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Vincent DiFate 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1990. Very Good condition with minor shelf wear with corner crease to top right cover and rear cover. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Vincent DiFate. First Edtion. Bookseller Inventory 000057 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Blackmoore, R. D. Lorna Doone
London Peal Press 1965 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Peal Press, London, 1965. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 203 pp. Green boards with black lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000298 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Blaylock, James P. The Paper Grail
New York Ace Books 1991 0441651267 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1991. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. White spine with Black lettering. First Ed. 371 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000100 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Blish, James The Star Dwellers
New York Avon Book Division 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed 
Book Description: Avon, New York, 1961. Book Condition: Very Good with crease to back cover.. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. F-122. 128 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000227 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Bloch, Robert Mysteries of the Worm: All the Cthulhu Mythos Stories of Robert Bloch
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada General Paperbacks 1981 0773780343 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: General Paperbacks., Don Mills, Ontario, Canada,. 1980. Book Condition: Very Good + . 334 pp. FIRST Ed. Cover Illustration by Berkley. Dell 2549. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000343 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Bloch, Robert / Bradbury, Ray Bloch and Bradbury
New York Tower 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Tower. New York, 1969. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear 155 pp. 43-246. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000421 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Bogarde, Dirk Jericho
London Viking 1992 0670840440 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Viking, London, 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Cover Illustration by the author. 278 pp. FIRST Ed. Blue boards with silver lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000194 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Borg, Marcus J. / Wright, N. T. The Meaning of Jesus
New York Harper San Francisco 2000 0060608765 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Harper San Francisco , San Francisco, 2000. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear and crease to bottom front cover. 288 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000518 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Borg, Marcus J. / Wright, N. T. The Heart of Christianity
New York Harper San Francisco 2004 0060730684 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Harper San Francisco , San Francisco, 2004. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear and scuffing to cover. 234 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000519 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Bova, Ben As On A Darkling Plain
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Dell, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Canadian Ed. 189 pp. Dell 3211. Blue Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000300 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Bova, Ben / Dickson, Gordon R. Gremlins Go Home
New York TOR Books 1984 81253221x Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Tom Kid / Kelly Freas 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. Second Ed. Interior clean and tight. 205 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Cover Illustration by Tom Kid and Interior iluutratoins by Kelly Freas. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000324 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Boyd, William Restless
Toronto Random House Canada 2006 0679314784 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Doubleday, Toronto. 2006. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. 333 pp. TPBK. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Uncorrected Proof". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000156 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Brinton, David (Editor) McCausland's Order of Divine Service, The Christian Year 2006
Toronto Anglican Book Centre 2006 1551263785 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Anglican Book Centre , Toronto, 2006. Book Condition: Very Good. 245 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000517 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Brunner, John The Super Barbarians
New York Ace Books Inc. 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1961. Book Condition: Very good with minor edge wear. No dust jacket as issued. D-Series D-547. FIRST Ed. 160pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000221 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Brunner, John To Conquer Chaos
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1961. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-Series F-277. FIRST Ed. 192 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000222 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Brunner, John The Stone That Never Came Down
London New English Library 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: New English Library, London, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. 207 pp. FIRST (NEL) Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000302 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Budrys, Algis The Falling Torch
New York Pyramid Books 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall John Schoenherr 
Book Description: Pryamid, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. F-1028. 158 pp. Cover illustration by John Schoenherr. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000231 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Bulmer, Kenneth Worlds For The Taking
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Hoot Von Zitzewitz 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. F-Series F-309. FIRST Ed. 159 pp. Cover illustration by Hoot Von Zitzewitz. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000216 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Bulmer, Kenneth Cycle of Nemesis
New York Ace Books Inc. 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Kelly Freas 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1967. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. G-Series G-680. FIRST Ed. 188 pp. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. Orange page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000219 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Return of The Mucker
New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book Number No.71815. 212 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000261 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Burroughs, Edgar Rice I Am A Barbarian
New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Offset from plates used for the ERB, Inc.1967 1st edition hardcover. Minor chiping to spine. Book Number No.35804. 287 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000262 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood
New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Minor shelf wear. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000263 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
New York Ace Books Inc. 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1979. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued minor creaseing to front cover. Book Number No. 09202. 192 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000264 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Mad King
New York Ace Books Inc. 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 51403. 252 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000265 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Efficiency Expert
New York Charter Books 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall John Rush 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Ver Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease on bottom left corner. Book Number No. 51403. 211 pp. Cover illustration by John Rush Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000266 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape On Venus
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease to top right front cover. Book Number No. 21562. 254 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Title page illustration by Roy Krenkel, Jr.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000267 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Oakdale Affair
New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 60563. 152 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000268 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Moon Men
New York Ace Books Inc. 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 53755-3. 246 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000269 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood
New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Pen mark to ffep. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000350 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Beyond The Farthest Star
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shel wear. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 05651. 125 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta and Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000358 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At The Earth's Core
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 79851. 223 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000359 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Back To The Stone Age
New York Ace Books Inc. 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1963. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace F-245. 221 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta and Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000360 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Out of Time's Abyss
New York Ace Books Inc. 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1969. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 64481. 125 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Land of Hidden Men
New York Ace Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, c. 1963's. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 47011. 191 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Pellucidar
London Universal - Tandem 1975 0426127811 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Universal - Tandem, London, 1975. Book Condition: Very good with store stamp to ffep. No dust jacket as issued. 159 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000363 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Burroughs, Edgar Rice John Carter of Mars
Newy Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Very good with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 157 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000364 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Bushong, Ann Brooke A Guide To The Lectionary
New York Seabury 1978 0816421560 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Seabury, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good with Minor shelf ear and scuffing to cover. 206 pp. Trade paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000495 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Butterfield, Herbert Christianity Diplomacy and War
London Epworth Press 1953 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Epworth Press, London, 1953. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good + with shelf wear and minor tears. Previous owners name on ffep. FIRST Ed. 125 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000529 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Campbell, Jown W (introductions by Lester del Rey and Isaac Asimov) Anthology: Three Novels
New York Doubleday 1973 0385068190 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall John Jeheber & Peace 
Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Chipping to dust jacket. 528 pp. Green boards with purple lettering on the spine. With remainder mark. With introductions by Lester del Rey and Isaac Asimov. Cover illustration by Remy Charlip. BCE. First Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000118 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Campell, John W. (editor) Analog 1
New York Doubleday 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hiram Ash 
Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1963. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 219 pp. Gray boards lettered with orange on the spine. Pen mark on ffep. Cover illustration by Hiram Ash. BCE. First Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000113 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Campell, John W. (editor) Analog 2
New York Doubleday 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hiram Ash 
Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1964. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Small stain on front dust jacket as well as edge browning. 275 pp. Gray boards lettered with orange on the spine. Pen mark on ffep. Cover illustration by Hiram Ash. BCE. First Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000114 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Carnochan, Janet History of Niagra
Belleville Mika Publishing, 1973 0919302696 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Mika Publishing, Belleville, Ontario, Canada, 1973. Book Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 333 pp. Burgandy Cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and cover. Facsimile reprint of the 1914 William Briggs edition. Blindstamp imprint on title page. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000140 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Carter, Jim The Ship And The Storm : Hurricane Mitch and The Loss of The Fantome
New York Harcourt Brace & Company 2001 0156007401 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Harcourt, New York, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. 315 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade Paperback. Contains multiple Black and White Photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000478 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Carter, Lin Kellory The Warlock
New York Doubleday 1984 0385173156 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1984. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. In Mylar. Price clipped. First Ed. 180 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000101 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Carter, Lin The Worrior of World's End : Godwane Epic #1
New York DAW Books Inc. 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Vincent DiFate 
Book Description: DAW Books Inc., New York, U.S.A, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good + condition +. Store stamp on ffep and title page. 160 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Vincent DiFate. No. 125 . Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000335 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Carter, Lin The Immortal of World's End : Godwane Epic #3
New York DAW Books Inc. 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Michael Whelan 
Book Description: DAW Books Inc., New York, U.S.A 1976. Book Condition: Very Good + with store stamp on ffep . 160 pp. FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Cover art by Michael Whelan. No. 210. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000337 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Chaline, Eric Tai Chi For Body Mind & Spirit
New York Sterling Publications 1998 0806963212 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book Description: Sterling Publications, New York, 1998. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 127 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade paperback. Contains multiple colour photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000548 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Chamberlin, J. Edward Horse : How the Horse Has Shaped Civilization
Toronto Knopf Canada 2006 0676978681 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Book Description: Knopf Canada, Toronto, 2006. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory 00082 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Davids-Books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com