|
|
|
1 |
Carter, Jim The Ship And The Storm : Hurricane Mitch and The Loss of The Fantome New York Harcourt Brace & Company 2001 0156007401 / 9780156007405 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harcourt, New York, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. 315 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade Paperback. Contains multiple Black and White Photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000478 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Garrett, Richard Stories Of Famous Ships Great Britain Arthur Barker Ltd. 1974 0213164345 / 9780213164348 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Arthur Barker Ltd., Great Britain, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with closed 10 mm. tear on rear of dust jacket. 191 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000469 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heffernan, Thomas Farel Mutany on The Globe New York Penguin 2003 0142002917 / 9780142002919 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Penguin, New York, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. 284 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade Paperback. Contains black and white illustrations. With remainder mark. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000483 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Henderson, Bruce True North : Perry, Cook, Anf The Race To The Pole New York Norton 2005 0393057917 / 9780393057911 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Vintage, New York, 1999. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 331 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Silver Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000468 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Herbert, Frank The Forgotten Heroes New York Forge Books 2004 0765307073 / 9780765307071 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harcourt, New York, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. 318 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade Paperback. With remainder mark. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000479 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jackson, Joe A Furnace Afloat New York Free Press 2003 074323037x / 9780743230377 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Free Press, New York, 2003. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 269 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Silver Lettering to Spine. Multiple Black and White photographs and illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000476 Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kinsey, Terry Songs of The Sea London Hale 1989 0709036965 / 9780709036968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Hale, London, 1989. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 207 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000470 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leslie, Edward E. Desperate Journeys, Abandoned Souls New York Mariner Books 1988 0395911508 / 9780395911501 Second Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Bloomsbury, New York, 2005. Book Condition: Very Good with quarter inch tear to last 10 pages. 586 pp. Second Ed. Trade Paperback. Contains multiple Black and White Photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000471 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lundy, Derek Godfosaken Sea New York Algonquin Books 1999 1565122291 / 9781565122291 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Algonquin, New York, 1999. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 272 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000477 Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Norris, Wastell High Seas High Risk : The Story of The Sudburys Canada Harbour Publishing 2005 1550173456 / 9781550173451 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harbour, Canada, 2005. Book Condition: Very Good +. 235 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade Paperback. Contains black and white photographs. With remainder mark. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000484 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Riffenburgh, Beau Shackleton's Forgotten Expedition New York Bloomsbury 2005 1582346119 / 9781582346113 First Edition Trade Paperback As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Bloomsbury, New York, 2005. Book Condition: As new. 358 pp. FIRST Ed. Trade Paperback. Contains multiple Black and White Photographs. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000467 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Seal, Jeremy Treachery At Sharpnose Point Orlando Harcourt Brace & Company 2001 0151005249 / 9780151005246 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harcourt, Orlando, 2001. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 313 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Red Lettering to Spine. Decorative end papers. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000472 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tomalin, Nicholas / Hall, Ron The Last Strange Days of Donald Crowhurst New York McGraw-Hill 1995 0071376127 / 9780071376129 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Galahad, New York, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 273 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Silver Lettering to Spine. Multiple Black and White photographs and illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000475 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wyeth, N. C. (editor) Great Stories of The Sea And Ships New York Galahad Books 1992 0883657074 / 9780883657072 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Peter Hurd Book Description: Galahad, New York, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 431 pp. Hard cover with Jacket. Gilt Lettering to Spine. Illustrated by Peter Hurd. Contains 18 Black and white illustrations. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000474 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|