|
|
|
1 |
Aldis, Brian Seasons In Flight New York Triad Grafton 1986 0586066047 / 9780586066041 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Triad Grafton, New York, 1986. Book Condition: Near Fine. 160 pp Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000423 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars New York Berkley Publishing Corporation. 1965 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed Book Description: Berkley Medalion, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 142 pp. F1112. Red Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000276 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Anderson, Poul Vault of The Ages New York Berkley Books 1978 0425043363 / 9780425043363 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Berkley Books, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 160 pp. Second prinintg. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000303 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anthony, Piers Ghost New York TOR Books 1987 0812531272 / 9780812531275 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: TOR Books. New York, 1987. Book Condition: Near Fine . FIRST Ed. 279 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000332 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Mysteries New York Dell Publishing Co. 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Dell Pubblishing Co., New Yory. 1969. Book Condition: Good with wear to bottom of the spine. FIRST Ed. 251 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000328 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Asimov, Isaac The Currents of Space New York Granada Publishing Ltd. 1978 0586008241 / 9780586008249 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Granada. New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 205 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000393 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Asimov, Isaac The Planet That Wasn't New York Avon Books 1976 0380018136 / 9780380018130 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Avon. New York, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. 237 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in red. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000390 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Asimov, Isaac / Asimov, Janet The Norby Chronicles New York Ace Books Inc. 1984 0441586333 / 9780441586332 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. minor scuffing to front cover. 185 pp. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000236 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Asimov, Isaac / Silverberg, Robert / Sturgeon, Theodore / Pohl, Frederick / Leinster, Murray / Heinlein, Robert/ Hoskins, Robert (editor) First Step Outward New York Dell Publishing Co. 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Berkley Book Description: Dell Publishing co., New York., USA,. 1969. Book Condition: Very Good + . 224 pp. FIRST Ed. Cover Illustration by Berkley. Dell 2549. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000343 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Attanasio, A. A. Radix New York Bantam Books Inc. 1985 0553254065 / 9780553254068 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Fred Marcellino Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books Inc., 1985. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. FIRST Ed. Store stamp on inside front cover and pen mark to ffep.. 466 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Cover Illustration by Fred Marcellino. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000325 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ballard, J. G. The Crystal World London Panther Books 1970 0586024190 / 9780586024195 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Panther Books., London, England. 1970. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. Second Ed. 175 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000326 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barnes, John The Sky So Big and Black New York TOR Books 2003 0765342227 / 9780765342225 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: TOR, New York, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. 315 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000531 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Barrett, Neal Jr. Kelwin New York Lancer Books Inc. 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Jim Steranko Book Description: Lancer Books, New York, 1970. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. minor scuffing to front cover. FIRST Ed. 223 pp. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Purple page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000235 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Baxter, Stephen Raft New York ROC 1992 0451451309 / 9780451451309 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: ROC, New York, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 303 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000534 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bayley, Berrington J. Empire of Two Worlds New York Ace 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: ACE, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good +. 157 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000533 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Beagle, Peter The Folk Of The Air New York Del Rey 1988 0345346998 / 9780345346995 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: DEL REY, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good. 375 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000536 Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Beagle, Peter The Last Unicorn New York Del Rey 1988 0345353676 / 9780345353672 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: DEL REY, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear and scuffing to cover. 248 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000535 Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Bell, Clare People Of The Sky New York TOR Books 1989 0812502612 / 9780812502619 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: TOR, New York, 1986. Book Condition: Near Fine. 344 pp Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in yellow. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000424 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Bellairs, John The Face in The Frost New York Ace 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Carl Lundren Book Description: ACE, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 174 pp FIRST Ed. Cover illustration by Carl Lundren. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 00053 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|