Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Scifi Fantasy PBK's

 - 168 items found in your search
Scifi Fantasy PBK's
Scifi Fantasy PBK's

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Aldis, Brian Seasons In Flight
New York Triad Grafton 1986 0586066047 / 9780586066041 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Triad Grafton, New York, 1986. Book Condition: Near Fine. 160 pp Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000423 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation. 1965 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Not Listed 
Book Description: Berkley Medalion, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 142 pp. F1112. Red Page Edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000276 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Poul Vault of The Ages
New York Berkley Books 1978 0425043363 / 9780425043363 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Berkley Books, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. 160 pp. Second prinintg. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000303 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anthony, Piers Ghost
New York TOR Books 1987 0812531272 / 9780812531275 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: TOR Books. New York, 1987. Book Condition: Near Fine . FIRST Ed. 279 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000332 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Mysteries
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Dell Pubblishing Co., New Yory. 1969. Book Condition: Good with wear to bottom of the spine. FIRST Ed. 251 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000328 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Asimov, Isaac The Currents of Space
New York Granada Publishing Ltd. 1978 0586008241 / 9780586008249 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Granada. New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 205 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000393 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Asimov, Isaac The Planet That Wasn't
New York Avon Books 1976 0380018136 / 9780380018130 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Avon. New York, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. 237 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in red. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000390 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Asimov, Isaac / Asimov, Janet The Norby Chronicles
New York Ace Books Inc. 1984 0441586333 / 9780441586332 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1984. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. minor scuffing to front cover. 185 pp. Yellow page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000236 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Asimov, Isaac / Silverberg, Robert / Sturgeon, Theodore / Pohl, Frederick / Leinster, Murray / Heinlein, Robert/ Hoskins, Robert (editor) First Step Outward
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Berkley 
Book Description: Dell Publishing co., New York., USA,. 1969. Book Condition: Very Good + . 224 pp. FIRST Ed. Cover Illustration by Berkley. Dell 2549. Mass Market Paperback. Interior clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000343 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Asimov,Isaac / Greenberg,Martin H. / Waugh,Charle (Editors) Intergalactic Empires: Isaac Asimov's Wonderful World Of Science Fiction Series, No. 1
New York Signet 1983 0451126246 / 9780451126245 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Signet Books., New Yory. 1983. Book Condition: Very Good with spine crease. FIRST Ed. 303 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000327 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Attanasio, A. A. Radix
New York Bantam Books Inc. 1985 0553254065 / 9780553254068 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Fred Marcellino 
Book Description: New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books Inc., 1985. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. FIRST Ed. Store stamp on inside front cover and pen mark to ffep.. 466 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Cover Illustration by Fred Marcellino. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000325 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ballard, J. G. The Crystal World
London Panther Books 1970 0586024190 / 9780586024195 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Panther Books., London, England. 1970. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear. Second Ed. 175 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000326 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Barnes, John The Sky So Big and Black
New York TOR Books 2003 0765342227 / 9780765342225 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: TOR, New York, 2003. Book Condition: Very Good +. 315 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000531 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Barrett, Neal Jr. Kelwin
New York Lancer Books Inc. 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Jim Steranko 
Book Description: Lancer Books, New York, 1970. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. minor scuffing to front cover. FIRST Ed. 223 pp. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Purple page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000235 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Baxter, Stephen Raft
New York ROC 1992 0451451309 / 9780451451309 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: ROC, New York, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 303 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000534 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bayley, Berrington J. Empire of Two Worlds
New York Ace 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: ACE, New York, 1972. Book Condition: Very Good +. 157 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000533 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Beagle, Peter The Folk Of The Air
New York Del Rey 1988 0345346998 / 9780345346995 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: DEL REY, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good. 375 pp FIRST Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000536 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Beagle, Peter The Last Unicorn
New York Del Rey 1988 0345353676 / 9780345353672 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: DEL REY, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good with minor shelf wear and scuffing to cover. 248 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Embossed cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000535 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bell, Clare People Of The Sky
New York TOR Books 1989 0812502612 / 9780812502619 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: TOR, New York, 1986. Book Condition: Near Fine. 344 pp Mass Market Paperback. Page edges in yellow. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000424 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bellairs, John The Face in The Frost
New York Ace 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Carl Lundren 
Book Description: ACE, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good + with minor shelf wear. 174 pp FIRST Ed. Cover illustration by Carl Lundren. Mass Market Paperback. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 00053 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Davids-Books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com