|
|
|
1 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice At The Earth's Core New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 79851. 223 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000359 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus New York Ace Books Inc. 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1979. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued minor creaseing to front cover. Book Number No. 09202. 192 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000264 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape On Venus New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease to top right front cover. Book Number No. 21562. 254 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Title page illustration by Roy Krenkel, Jr.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000267 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice I Am A Barbarian New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Offset from plates used for the ERB, Inc.1967 1st edition hardcover. Minor chiping to spine. Book Number No.35804. 287 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000262 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice John Carter of Mars Newy Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Very good with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 157 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000364 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Out of Time's Abyss New York Ace Books Inc. 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Roy Krenkle Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1969. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 64481. 125 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Pellucidar London Universal - Tandem 1975 0426127811 / 9780426127819 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Book Description: Universal - Tandem, London, 1975. Book Condition: Very good with store stamp to ffep. No dust jacket as issued. 159 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000363 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Return of The Mucker New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book Number No.71815. 212 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000261 Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Efficiency Expert New York Charter Books 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall John Rush Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Ver Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease on bottom left corner. Book Number No. 51403. 211 pp. Cover illustration by John Rush Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000266 Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Minor shelf wear. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000263 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Pen mark to ffep. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000350 Price:
12.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Land of Hidden Men New York Ace Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Roy Krenkle Book Description: Ace Books, New York, c. 1963's. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 47011. 191 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Mad King New York Ace Books Inc. 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 51403. 252 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000265 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Moon Men New York Ace Books Inc. 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 53755-3. 246 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000269 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Oakdale Affair New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 60563. 152 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000268 Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|