Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Edgar Rice Burroughs

 - 15 items found in your search
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At The Earth's Core
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta / Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 79851. 223 pp. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000359 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
New York Ace Books Inc. 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1979. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued minor creaseing to front cover. Book Number No. 09202. 192 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000264 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape On Venus
New York Ace Books Inc. 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease to top right front cover. Book Number No. 21562. 254 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Title page illustration by Roy Krenkel, Jr.. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000267 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice I Am A Barbarian
New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Offset from plates used for the ERB, Inc.1967 1st edition hardcover. Minor chiping to spine. Book Number No.35804. 287 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000262 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice John Carter of Mars
Newy Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Ballantine, New York, 1965. Book Condition: Very good with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. 157 pp. FIRST Ed. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000364 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Out of Time's Abyss
New York Ace Books Inc. 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1969. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 64481. 125 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Pellucidar
London Universal - Tandem 1975 0426127811 / 9780426127819 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
Book Description: Universal - Tandem, London, 1975. Book Condition: Very good with store stamp to ffep. No dust jacket as issued. 159 pp. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000363 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Return of The Mucker
New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book Number No.71815. 212 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000261 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Efficiency Expert
New York Charter Books 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall John Rush 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1966. Book Condition: Ver Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor crease on bottom left corner. Book Number No. 51403. 211 pp. Cover illustration by John Rush Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000266 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood
New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Minor shelf wear. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000263 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl From Hollywood
New York Ace Books Inc. 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1975. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST Ed. Pen mark to ffep. Book Number No.28911. 244 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000350 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Land of Hidden Men
New York Ace Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Roy Krenkle 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, c. 1963's. Book Condition: Very good with slight cover crease. No dust jacket as issued. Ace # 47011. 191 pp. Illustrated by Roy Krenkle. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000361 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Mad King
New York Ace Books Inc. 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Boris Vallejo 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 51403. 252 pp. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000265 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Moon Men
New York Ace Books Inc. 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 53755-3. 246 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000269 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Oakdale Affair
New York Ace Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Frank Frazetta 
Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 1964. Book Condition: Very Good +. No dust jacket as issued minor shelf wear. Book Number No. 60563. 152 pp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000268 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Davids-Books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com