|
|
|
1 |
Adams, Douglas Mostley Harmless London William Heinemann Ltd. 1992 0434009261 / 9780434009268 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Simon & Shuster, New York, 1988. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +.. FIRST Ed. 219 pp. grey cloth boards with silver lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000149 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Athans, Philip Annihilation: Forgotten Realms : War of the Spider Queen Vol V Renton Wizards of The Coast 2004 0786932376 / 9780786932375 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Brom Book Description: Wizards of The Coast Inc., Renton, 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear and bumping. Cover Illustration by Brom. 342 pp. FIRST Ed. Blue cloth boards with blue lettering to spine and front cover. Remainder mark to top page edge. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000201 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bagley, Desmond Windfall (Signed) London William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd. 1982 000222349x / 9780002223492 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: Collins, 2001. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good + Book. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good with minor scuffing. SIGNED on the Title Page. FIRST Ed. Black Boards with Silver lettering on spine. 320 pp. Price Clipped. Pen mark on the by the author page. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000139 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Baldacci, David Stone Cold New York Grand Central Publishing 2007 0446577391 / 9780446577397 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Grand Central Publishing, New York, 2007. Book Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. 388 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. White boards with Black cloth spine and silver lettering to the spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000184 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Berry, Steve The Alexandria Link New York Ballantine Books 2007 0345485750 / 9780345485755 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Ballantine Books, New York, 2007. Book Condition: Fine Dust Jacket: Very Good +. FIRST Ed. 462 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. Black boards with gilt lettering to the spine. Half inch closed tear to rear dustjacket. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000179 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bogarde, Dirk Jericho London Viking 1992 0670840440 / 9780670840441 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Viking, London, 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Cover Illustration by the author. 278 pp. FIRST Ed. Blue boards with silver lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000194 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Coover, Robert Pinocchio In Venice New York Linden Press / Simon & Schuster 1991 0671644718 / 9780671644710 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Linden Press / Simon & Schuster, New York, 1991. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine.. FIRST Ed. 330 pp. Blue boards with blue cloth binding and gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000146 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Crighton, Michael Next New York Harper Collins Publishers 2006 0060872985 / 9780060872984 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Harper Collins, New York, 2006. Book Condition: Fine Dust Jacket: Fine. FIRST Ed. 431 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. White boards with black cloth spine and green-gilt lettering to the spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000182 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dobyns, Stephen The Church Of Dead Girls New York Metropolitan Books 1997 0805051031 / 9780805051032 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Metropolitan, New York 1997Book Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket: Near Fine. FIRST Ed. 388 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. Mustard boards and black cloth bindign with gilt lettering to the spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000178 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Duncan, Dave Children of Chaos New York TOR Books 2006 0765314835 / 9780765314833 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Daniel Dos Santos Book Description: TOR Books, New York, 2006. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Cover Illustration by Daniel Dos Santos. 349 pp. FIRST Ed. Black boards with gilt lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000188 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Folsom, Allan The Machiavelli Covanent New York Forge Books 2006 0765313057 / 9780765313058 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Ballantine Books, New York, 2007. Book Condition: Fine Dust Jacket: Fine. FIRST Ed. 554 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. Black boards with gilt lettering to the spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000180 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Greenwood, Ed A Dragon's Ascension, A Band of Four Novel, Vol. III New York TOR Books 2002 0765302225 / 9780765302229 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Todd Lockwood Book Description: TOR Books, New York, 2002. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cover Illustration by Todd Lockwood. 336 pp. FIRST US Ed. Green cloth boards with purple lettering to spine. Minor soiling to page edges and boards. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000190 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Grisham, John The Broker New York Doubleday 2005 0385510454 / 9780385510455 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 2005. Book Condition: Fine Dust Jacket: Fine. FIRST Ed. 357 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. Black boards with green cloth spine and gilt lettering to the spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000181 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hay, Elizabeth A Student of Weather Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 2000 0771037899 / 9780771037894 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: McClelland, Totonto 2000. Book Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket: Near Fine with some faint creases. The first Spenser novel. FIRST Ed. 368 pp. Black boards with silver lettering to the spine. Interior is Clean and tight. Light 1/4 pen mark on ffep. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000177 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hecht, Daniel Skull Session New York Viking 1998 0670876615 / 9780670876617 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Viking, New York, 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Cover Illustration by the author. 418 pp. FIRST Ed. Black boards with green lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000195 Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Knaak, Richard Empire of Blood, The Minotaur Wars, VoI. III Renton Wizards of The Coast Inc. 2004 0786937335 / 9780786937332 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Matthew Stawicki Book Description: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear also rear ffep was not glued properly by printer. Cover Illustration by Matthew Stawicki. 341 pp. FIRST Ed. Black boards with gilt lettering to spine. Remanider mark to bottom pages. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000204 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Le Carre, John The Night Manager Toronto Viking 1993 0670851191 / 9780670851195 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Description: Viking, Toronto, 1993. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine.. FIRST Ed. 429 pp. Red & Black boards with red & black lettering to spine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000147 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Lindquist, N. J. Glitter of Diamonds (Signed) Markham MurderWillOut Mysteries 2007 0968549594 / 9780968549599 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book Description: MurderWillOut Mysteries , Markham, 2007. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 383 pp. Black boards with silver lettering on the spine. . First Ed. INSCRIBED by author on Title page. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 0000119 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Niven, Larrt / Pournelle, Jerry / Barnes, Steven Beowulf's Children New York TOR Books 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Michael Whelan Book Description: TOR Books, New York, 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cover Illustration by Stephan Youll. 382 pp. FIRST Ed. Blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000192 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Parker, Robert B. The Godwulf Manuscript Boston Houghton Miffon Co. 1974 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Book Description: Houghton, Boston 1974. Book Condition: Very Good + Dust Jacket: Very Good with some faint creases. The first Spenser novel. FIRST Ed. 186 pp. Interior is Clean and tight. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Bookseller Inventory 000176 Price:
237.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|